U.S. Immigration Data

Priority dates, work visas, and labor market data

MAVERIC NXT INC

H-1B & Green Card Sponsorship Data

Source: US Dept of Labor. Represents Base Salary only. Excludes RSUs, signing bonuses, and variable compensation. View All Salary Records

316

Total Filings

2021-Present

99.1%

Approval Rate

Certified Cases

$86,923

Median Salary

Across All Roles

-35.7%

Filing Growth

56 → 36 filings, FY2021 to FY2025 (latest year appears partial)
Filings by Program
301
H-1B Filings
15
PERM Filings
Labor certification, the first green card step
Recent Filing Activity
By Program Type
Program Last Filing Dated filings (2021–Present)
H-1B Jun 4, 2026 301
PERM Feb 4, 2025 15
Counts only filings that carry a submission date, so these totals run below the Filings by Program counts above.
By Role (Most Recent)
Role Last Filing Dated filings (2021–Present)
PROGRAMMER ANALYST Jun 4, 2026 15
Data Scientist - Generative AI Jun 4, 2026 6
Data Scientist Jun 4, 2026 1
Software Quality Assurance Analyst and Tester May 14, 2026 36
Data Engineer Apr 24, 2026 1
Top Roles by Filings
Role Count Median Salary Min Max
SOFTWARE QUALITY ASSURANCE ENGINEER AND TESTER 40 $75,619 $60,000 $127,716
Software Quality Assurance Analyst and Tester 36 $81,328 $74,277 $100,000
DATA WAREHOUSING SPECIALIST 27 $76,856 $62,400 $111,176
Software Developers, Applications 25 $98,500 $93,558 $124,080
SOFTWARE QUALITY ASSURANCE ANALYST 23 $76,400 $60,000 $112,000
Software Engineer 18 $101,192 $94,037 $138,207
PROGRAMMER ANALYST 15 $85,530 $68,848 $98,946
Software Developer - Mobile Applications 13 $94,037 $93,558 $123,000
QUALITY ASSURANCE ANALYST 11 $74,277 $62,400 $85,000
SOFTWARE QUALITY ASSURANCE ENGINEER 9 $71,950 $60,000 $96,942
Salary Distribution (All Filings + Role Overlays)
10th Percentile

$64,500

25th Percentile

$76,825

Median (50th)

$86,923

75th Percentile

$98,904

90th Percentile

$112,375

Loading chart...
Loading chart...

MAVERIC NXT INC's H-1B petition approval rate

Not the LCA certification rate every site quotes (the Department of Labor certifies ~99% of LCAs) — this is the USCIS first-decision approval rate on the actual H-1B petitions, where denials are real. Across 161 new (initial) petitions, FY2019–FY2024.

Initial approval rate
97.5%
new petitions (FY2019–FY2024)
Initial approvals
157
of 161 decided
Overall approval rate
98.3%
incl. continuing (renewals)

Continuing (renewal) petitions approve at near-100% for almost every employer, so the initial rate is the meaningful signal. Counts cover FY2019–FY2024. Source: USCIS H-1B Employer Data Hub.

Filings by State (Chart)
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Median Salary by State (Chart)
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Filing Volume Trend
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Median Salary Trend
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Filing Pace by Program
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Year-over-Year Statistics
Fiscal Year Filings Median Salary Approval Rate
2021 56 $77,428 94.6%
2022 85 $76,856 100.0%
2023 65 $85,467 100.0%
2024 46 $90,978 100.0%
2025 36 $93,770 100.0%
2026 28 $109,319 100.0%
Processing Time (Filing to Decision)
7
Median Days
23
Average Days
7–8
P25–P75 Range
316
Cases with Data
By Program
Program Median Days Avg Days P25–P75 Cases
H-1B 7 9 7–8 301
PERM 266 311 183–456 15
Processing Time Trend
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Data Source: U.S. Department of Labor (DOL) H-1B and green card (PERM) disclosure data. Represents Base Salary only (excludes RSUs, signing bonuses, and variable compensation). Data shown for fiscal years 2021 to present. Last updated: October 12, 2026