U.S. Immigration Data

Priority dates, work visas, and labor market data

MOURI TECH LLC

H-1B & Green Card Sponsorship Data

Source: US Dept of Labor. Represents Base Salary only. Excludes RSUs, signing bonuses, and variable compensation. View All Salary Records

531

Total Filings

2021-Present

93.0%

Approval Rate

Certified Cases

$102,000

Median Salary

Across All Roles

+98.4%

Filing Growth

63 → 125 filings, FY2021 to FY2025 (latest year appears partial)
Filings by Program
460
H-1B Filings
71
PERM Filings
Labor certification, the first green card step
Recent Filing Activity
By Program Type
Program Last Filing Dated filings (2021–Present)
H-1B Jun 18, 2026 458
PERM Nov 7, 2025 71
H-1B1 Sep 20, 2024 1
E-3 Feb 8, 2022 1
Counts only filings that carry a submission date, so these totals run below the Filings by Program counts above.
By Role (Most Recent)
Role Last Filing Dated filings (2021–Present)
Data Architect Jun 18, 2026 6
ORACLE TECHNICAL CONSULTANT Jun 15, 2026 3
Senior Data Engineer Jun 12, 2026 10
Technical Consultant - Cloud Jun 4, 2026 13
SAP TECHNICAL CONSULTANT Jun 3, 2026 22
Top Roles by Filings
Role Count Median Salary Min Max
SENIOR SAP TECHNICAL CONSULTANT 32 $115,000 $95,000 $143,000
Computer Systems Analyst (Lead) 28 $135,000 $128,000 $135,000
SAP TECHNICAL CONSULTANT 22 $99,000 $94,000 $128,000
Lead Software Engineer 17 $139,464 $129,000 $150,000
Technical Consultant - Cloud 13 $93,000 $71,000 $100,000
SAP FUNCTIONAL CONSULTANT 12 $97,000 $94,000 $114,000
Senior Data Engineer 10 $99,000 $99,000 $113,000
Data Engineer 9 $99,000 $92,500 $123,000
IT ERP Project Manager 9 $94,000 $84,000 $135,000
Senior Salesforce Developer 9 $99,000 $94,037 $113,000
Salary Distribution (All Filings + Role Overlays)
10th Percentile

$92,500

25th Percentile

$95,000

Median (50th)

$102,000

75th Percentile

$120,500

90th Percentile

$135,000

Loading chart...
Loading chart...

MOURI TECH LLC's H-1B petition approval rate

Not the LCA certification rate every site quotes (the Department of Labor certifies ~99% of LCAs) — this is the USCIS first-decision approval rate on the actual H-1B petitions, where denials are real. Across 181 new (initial) petitions, FY2019–FY2024.

Initial approval rate
92.8%
new petitions (FY2019–FY2024)
Initial approvals
168
of 181 decided
Overall approval rate
91.8%
incl. continuing (renewals)

Continuing (renewal) petitions approve at near-100% for almost every employer, so the initial rate is the meaningful signal. Counts cover FY2019–FY2024. Source: USCIS H-1B Employer Data Hub.

Filings by State (Chart)
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Median Salary by State (Chart)
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Filing Volume Trend
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Median Salary Trend
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Filing Pace by Program
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Year-over-Year Statistics
Fiscal Year Filings Median Salary Approval Rate
2021 63 $96,000 92.1%
2022 108 $95,000 100.0%
2023 90 $100,500 94.4%
2024 76 $102,000 85.5%
2025 125 $113,000 92.0%
2026 69 $113,000 91.3%
Processing Time (Filing to Decision)
7
Median Days
57
Average Days
7–8
P25–P75 Range
531
Cases with Data
By Program
Program Median Days Avg Days P25–P75 Cases
H-1B 7 11 7–7 458
PERM 433 356 220–485 71
Processing Time Trend
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Data Source: U.S. Department of Labor (DOL) H-1B and green card (PERM) disclosure data. Represents Base Salary only (excludes RSUs, signing bonuses, and variable compensation). Data shown for fiscal years 2021 to present. Last updated: October 12, 2026