H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodFiling Growth
29 → 37 filings, FY2021 to FY2025 (latest year appears partial)Top Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zensar Technologies Inc | 136 | $110,000 | $89,981 - $170,000 | 99.3% |
| MOURI TECH LLC | 28 | $135,000 | $128,000 - $135,000 | 100.0% |
| Robert Half International, Inc. | 2 | $128,299 | $121,597 - $135,000 | 50.0% |
| M3BI LLC | 2 | $115,500 | $113,000 - $118,000 | 100.0% |
| SPARTAN SOLUTIONS INC. | 1 | $114,000 | $114,000 - $114,000 | 100.0% |
| ONIS SOLUTIONS, LLC | 1 | $127,982 | $127,982 - $127,982 | 100.0% |
| CDI SOLUTIONS, INC | 1 | $171,000 | $171,000 - $171,000 | 100.0% |
| archents inc. | 1 | $104,000 | $104,000 - $104,000 | 100.0% |
| SNG Infotech | 1 | $93,000 | $93,000 - $93,000 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lead | 173 | $111,197 | $89,981 - $171,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chicago | IL | 62 | $107,515 |
| Irving | TX | 12 | $128,000 |
| Duluth | GA | 10 | $125,000 |
| Durham | NC | 8 | $103,557 |
| Atlanta | GA | 5 | $109,429 |
| Milpitas | CA | 4 | $153,254 |
| San Jose | CA | 4 | $152,711 |
| Morrisville | NC | 3 | $112,486 |
| Dallas | TX | 2 | $110,802 |
| Corte Madera | CA | 2 | $150,000 |
These roles are variations of Computer Systems Analyst (Lead) with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Computer Systems Analyst (Lead) | 255 | $112,306 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 29 | $89,981 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 49 | $107,515 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 17 | $111,197 | 94.1% |
| 2024 | 20 | $110,344 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 37 | $135,000 | 97.3% |
| 2026 | 21 | $122,990 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zensar Technologies Inc | 136 | $110,000 | 99.3% |
| MOURI TECH LLC | 28 | $135,000 | 100.0% |
| Robert Half International, Inc. | 2 | $128,299 | 50.0% |
| M3BI LLC | 2 | $115,500 | 100.0% |
| SPARTAN SOLUTIONS INC. | 1 | $114,000 | 100.0% |