U.S. Immigration Data

Priority dates, work visas, and labor market data

Zensar Technologies Inc

H-1B & Green Card Sponsorship Data

Source: US Dept of Labor. Represents Base Salary only. Excludes RSUs, signing bonuses, and variable compensation. View All Salary Records

1,146

Total Filings

2021-Present

97.8%

Approval Rate

Certified Cases

$107,515

Median Salary

Across All Roles

+11.2%

Filing Growth

197 → 219 filings, FY2021 to FY2025 (latest year appears partial)
Filings by Program
912
H-1B Filings
234
PERM Filings
Labor certification, the first green card step
Recent Filing Activity
By Program Type
Program Last Filing Dated filings (2021–Present)
H-1B Jun 23, 2026 912
PERM Mar 5, 2026 234
Counts only filings that carry a submission date, so these totals run below the Filings by Program counts above.
By Role (Most Recent)
Role Last Filing Dated filings (2021–Present)
IT PROJECT MANAGER Jun 23, 2026 86
COMPUTER SYSTEMS ANALYST Jun 22, 2026 308
Computer Systems Analyst (Lead) Jun 18, 2026 136
LEAD COMPUTER PROGRAMMER Jun 16, 2026 23
Software Engineer Jun 16, 2026 46
Top Roles by Filings
Role Count Median Salary Min Max
COMPUTER SYSTEMS ANALYST 308 $104,125 $65,811 $165,000
Computer Systems Analyst (Lead) 136 $110,000 $89,981 $170,000
COMPUTER PROGRAMMER 89 $93,454 $67,600 $150,000
IT PROJECT MANAGER 86 $115,711 $60,000 $200,000
COMPUTER SYSTEMS ENGINEER/ARCHITECT 75 $105,000 $60,000 $198,373
Computer Systems Engineer/Architect (Lead) 55 $120,328 $93,080 $203,072
Software Engineer 46 $110,183 $81,994 $184,662
SYSTEMS ADMINISTRATOR 28 $88,514 $75,275 $120,000
Lead Systems Administrator 24 $112,441 $88,961 $155,274
Software Developer, Applications (Software Engineer) (Lead) 24 $134,118 $97,781 $144,560
Salary Distribution (All Filings + Role Overlays)
10th Percentile

$81,661

25th Percentile

$92,279

Median (50th)

$107,515

75th Percentile

$123,586

90th Percentile

$144,125

Loading chart...
Loading chart...

Zensar Technologies Inc's H-1B petition approval rate

Not the LCA certification rate every site quotes (the Department of Labor certifies ~99% of LCAs) — this is the USCIS first-decision approval rate on the actual H-1B petitions, where denials are real. Across 509 new (initial) petitions, FY2019–FY2024.

Initial approval rate
85.9%
new petitions (FY2019–FY2024)
Initial approvals
437
of 509 decided
Overall approval rate
94.0%
incl. continuing (renewals)

Continuing (renewal) petitions approve at near-100% for almost every employer, so the initial rate is the meaningful signal. Counts cover FY2019–FY2024. Source: USCIS H-1B Employer Data Hub.

Filings by State (Chart)
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Median Salary by State (Chart)
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Filing Volume Trend
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Median Salary Trend
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Filing Pace by Program
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Year-over-Year Statistics
Fiscal Year Filings Median Salary Approval Rate
2021 197 $97,781 98.0%
2022 271 $107,515 96.3%
2023 138 $108,264 98.6%
2024 176 $110,344 98.9%
2025 219 $110,344 98.6%
2026 145 $120,000 97.2%
Processing Time (Filing to Decision)
7
Median Days
66
Average Days
7–10
P25–P75 Range
1,146
Cases with Data
By Program
Program Median Days Avg Days P25–P75 Cases
H-1B 7 7 7–7 912
PERM 224 296 182–410 234
Processing Time Trend
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Data Source: U.S. Department of Labor (DOL) H-1B and green card (PERM) disclosure data. Represents Base Salary only (excludes RSUs, signing bonuses, and variable compensation). Data shown for fiscal years 2021 to present. Last updated: October 12, 2026