U.S. Immigration Data

Priority dates, work visas, and labor market data

VYZER SOLUTIONS INC

H-1B & Green Card Sponsorship Data

Source: US Dept of Labor. Represents Base Salary only. Excludes RSUs, signing bonuses, and variable compensation. View All Salary Records

356

Total Filings

2021-Present

97.5%

Approval Rate

Certified Cases

$94,307

Median Salary

Across All Roles

-52.6%

Filing Growth

95 → 45 filings, FY2021 to FY2025 (latest year appears partial)
Filings by Program
257
H-1B Filings
99
PERM Filings
Labor certification, the first green card step
Recent Filing Activity
By Program Type
Program Last Filing Dated filings (2021–Present)
H-1B Jun 23, 2026 257
PERM Dec 24, 2024 99
Counts only filings that carry a submission date, so these totals run below the Filings by Program counts above.
By Role (Most Recent)
Role Last Filing Dated filings (2021–Present)
Software Engineer Jun 23, 2026 240
SYSTEMS ADMINISTRATOR Feb 24, 2026 8
SYSTEMS ANALYST Dec 2, 2025 7
Senior Software Engineer Nov 25, 2025 1
Software Developer / Analyst Dec 24, 2024 99
Top Roles by Filings
Role Count Median Salary Min Max
Software Engineer 240 $96,000 $77,000 $138,000
Software Developer / Analyst 99 $93,558 $93,558 $120,328
SYSTEMS ADMINISTRATOR 8 $86,743 $75,000 $87,000
SYSTEMS ANALYST 7 $77,000 $66,000 $105,000
COMPUTER SYSTEMS ANALYST 1 $78,000 $78,000 $78,000
Senior Software Engineer 1 $106,000 $106,000 $106,000
Salary Distribution (All Filings + Role Overlays)
10th Percentile

$86,743

25th Percentile

$92,000

Median (50th)

$94,307

75th Percentile

$102,000

90th Percentile

$110,000

Loading chart...
Loading chart...

VYZER SOLUTIONS INC's H-1B petition approval rate

Not the LCA certification rate every site quotes (the Department of Labor certifies ~99% of LCAs) — this is the USCIS first-decision approval rate on the actual H-1B petitions, where denials are real. Across 163 new (initial) petitions, FY2019–FY2024.

Initial approval rate
66.3%
new petitions (FY2019–FY2024)
Initial approvals
108
of 163 decided
Overall approval rate
84.5%
incl. continuing (renewals)

Continuing (renewal) petitions approve at near-100% for almost every employer, so the initial rate is the meaningful signal. Counts cover FY2019–FY2024. Source: USCIS H-1B Employer Data Hub.

Filings by State (Chart)
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Median Salary by State (Chart)
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Filing Volume Trend
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Median Salary Trend
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Filing Pace by Program
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Year-over-Year Statistics
Fiscal Year Filings Median Salary Approval Rate
2021 95 $94,000 98.9%
2022 80 $93,558 90.0%
2023 65 $93,558 100.0%
2024 31 $104,000 100.0%
2025 45 $106,000 100.0%
2026 40 $114,000 100.0%
Processing Time (Filing to Decision)
7
Median Days
74
Average Days
7–176
P25–P75 Range
356
Cases with Data
By Program
Program Median Days Avg Days P25–P75 Cases
H-1B 7 7 7–7 257
PERM 189 249 184–250 99
Processing Time Trend
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Data Source: U.S. Department of Labor (DOL) H-1B and green card (PERM) disclosure data. Represents Base Salary only (excludes RSUs, signing bonuses, and variable compensation). Data shown for fiscal years 2021 to present. Last updated: October 12, 2026