H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FOOT LOCKER CORPORATE SERVICES, INC. | 4 | $142,303 | $125,000 - $150,000 | 100.0% |
| ELEVATE CREDIT SERVICE, LLC | 2 | $145,000 | $145,000 - $145,000 | 100.0% |
| THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC, INC. | 2 | $174,546 | $164,091 - $185,000 | 100.0% |
| The North Highland Company | 1 | $134,493 | $134,493 - $134,493 | 100.0% |
| ILINK SYSTEMS, INC. | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 - $120,000 | 100.0% |
| Dole Packaged Foods, LLC | 1 | $138,674 | $138,674 - $138,674 | 100.0% |
| Peabody Investments Corp. | 1 | $136,475 | $136,475 - $136,475 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior | 7 | $145,000 | $134,493 - $185,000 |
| Unspecified | 4 | $139,389 | $125,000 - $142,303 |
| Principal | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 - $120,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camp Hill | PA | 3 | $142,303 |
| Tewksbury | MA | 2 | $174,546 |
| Addison | TX | 2 | $145,000 |
| Parrish | FL | 1 | $150,000 |
| St. Louis | MO | 1 | $136,475 |
| Westlake Village | CA | 1 | $138,674 |
| Atlanta | GA | 1 | $134,493 |
| Dublin | OH | 1 | $120,000 |
These roles are variations of Architect, Data & Analytics with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sr. Architect, Data & Analytics | 7 | $151,751 | |
| Architect, Data & Analytics | Unspecified | 6 | $136,731 |
| Principal Architect – Data and Analytics | 1 | $120,000 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 2 | $145,000 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 1 | $136,475 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 3 | $150,000 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 2 | $136,584 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 4 | $142,303 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| FOOT LOCKER CORPORATE SERVICES, INC. | 4 | $142,303 | 100.0% |
| ELEVATE CREDIT SERVICE, LLC | 2 | $145,000 | 100.0% |
| THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC, INC. | 2 | $174,546 | 100.0% |
| The North Highland Company | 1 | $134,493 | 100.0% |
| ILINK SYSTEMS, INC. | 1 | $120,000 | 100.0% |