H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodFiling Growth
11 → 2 filings, FY2021 to FY2025 (latest year appears partial)Top Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beyer Blinder Belle Architects & Planners LLP | 8 | $66,660 | $63,000 - $85,000 | 87.5% |
| Rockwell Architecture, Planning and Design, P.C. | 6 | $76,000 | $70,000 - $82,000 | 100.0% |
| WALTER B MELVIN ARCHITECTS LLC | 3 | $94,000 | $94,000 - $94,000 | 66.7% |
| O'Donnell, Dannwolf & Partners Architects, Inc. | 3 | $57,500 | $51,000 - $60,000 | 100.0% |
| Kerman Morris Architects LLC | 2 | $80,080 | $80,080 - $80,080 | 100.0% |
| ED VANCE AND ASSOCIATES ARCHITECTS | 2 | $65,000 | $65,000 - $65,000 | 100.0% |
| HansonLA | 2 | $75,000 | $75,000 - $75,000 | 100.0% |
| Jack L Gordon Architect PC | 2 | $68,330 | $66,660 - $70,000 | 100.0% |
| AYON Studio Architecture . Preservation, P.C. | 1 | $75,000 | $75,000 - $75,000 | 100.0% |
| Andre Kikoski Architect PLLC | 1 | $55,000 | $55,000 - $55,000 | 100.0% |
| Locus Architecture, Ltd | 1 | $67,246 | $67,246 - $67,246 | 100.0% |
| MEGA CONTRACTING GROUP, LLC | 1 | $72,120 | $72,120 - $72,120 | 100.0% |
| MEIER PARTNERS ARCHITECTS LLP | 1 | $82,000 | $82,000 - $82,000 | 100.0% |
| NWS Architects, Inc. | 1 | $61,000 | $61,000 - $61,000 | 100.0% |
| Field Architecture, Inc. | 1 | $72,500 | $72,500 - $72,500 | 0.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| I | 24 | $66,660 | $51,000 - $77,000 |
| II | 14 | $82,000 | $65,000 - $94,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| New York | NY | 21 | $75,000 |
| Las Vegas | NV | 2 | $65,000 |
| Marina del Rey | CA | 2 | $75,000 |
| Hollywood | FL | 2 | $58,750 |
| Minneapolis | MN | 1 | $67,246 |
| Phoenix | AZ | 1 | $65,000 |
| Portland | OR | 1 | $57,429 |
| Redwood City | CA | 1 | $72,500 |
| Astoria | NY | 1 | $72,120 |
| San Jose | CA | 1 | $91,811 |
These roles are variations of Architectural Staff Level 1 with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Architectural Staff Level 1 | 34 | $66,753 | |
| Architectural Staff Level II | 14 | $83,177 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 11 | $67,246 | 90.9% |
| 2022 | 14 | $68,330 | 92.9% |
| 2023 | 6 | $70,000 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 4 | $83,500 | 75.0% |
| 2025 | 2 | $80,080 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 1 | $55,000 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beyer Blinder Belle Architects & Planners LLP | 8 | $66,660 | 87.5% |
| Rockwell Architecture, Planning and Design, P.C. | 6 | $76,000 | 100.0% |
| WALTER B MELVIN ARCHITECTS LLC | 3 | $94,000 | 66.7% |
| O'Donnell, Dannwolf & Partners Architects, Inc. | 3 | $57,500 | 100.0% |
| Kerman Morris Architects LLC | 2 | $80,080 | 100.0% |