H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DLR Group, Inc. | 7 | $78,400 | $66,999 - $97,386 | 71.4% |
| MCKINSTRY ESSENTION | 4 | $87,000 | $73,258 - $110,000 | 100.0% |
| PAGE SOUTHERLAND PAGE, INC. | 3 | $75,000 | $75,000 - $82,500 | 66.7% |
| INTROBA, INC. | 3 | $90,000 | $75,774 - $104,499 | 100.0% |
| NEST BUILDERS, INC. | 3 | $74,000 | $58,386 - $80,000 | 100.0% |
| CANNON DESIGN, INC. | 2 | $91,000 | $91,000 - $91,000 | 50.0% |
| SmithGroup, Inc., subsidiary of SmithGroup Co., Inc. | 2 | $107,500 | $105,000 - $110,000 | 100.0% |
| Olson Kundig | 2 | $71,001 | $66,997 - $75,005 | 100.0% |
| STANTEC CONSULTING SERVICES INC. | 1 | $101,650 | $101,650 - $101,650 | 100.0% |
| Sustainable Building Partners, LLC | 1 | $65,000 | $65,000 - $65,000 | 100.0% |
| The Auros Group, Inc. | 1 | $82,058 | $82,058 - $82,058 | 100.0% |
| Architectural Nexus, Inc. | 1 | $101,000 | $101,000 - $101,000 | 100.0% |
| WSP USA BUILDINGS Inc. | 1 | $76,378 | $76,378 - $76,378 | 100.0% |
| HARLEY ELLIS DEVEREAUX CORPORATION | 1 | $85,072 | $85,072 - $85,072 | 100.0% |
| HDR Engineering, Inc. | 1 | $105,000 | $105,000 - $105,000 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 33 | $80,000 | $58,386 - $110,000 |
| III | 2 | $91,000 | $91,000 - $91,000 |
| Lead | 2 | $96,029 | $82,058 - $110,000 |
| I | 1 | $75,005 | $75,005 - $75,005 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seattle | WA | 7 | $75,005 |
| Chicago | IL | 6 | $74,419 |
| Atlanta | GA | 4 | $82,300 |
| Denver | CO | 3 | $82,500 |
| Oakland | CA | 2 | $82,887 |
| Phoenix | AZ | 2 | $87,893 |
| Richfield | MN | 2 | $91,000 |
| Ithaca | NY | 1 | $75,000 |
| Los Angeles | CA | 1 | $75,000 |
| Sacramento | CA | 1 | $80,000 |
These roles are variations of Building Performance Analyst with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Building Performance Analyst | Unspecified | 53 | $78,543 |
| Building Performance Analyst III | 3 | $82,021 | |
| Lead Building Performance Analyst | 2 | $96,029 | |
| Building Performance Analyst I | 1 | $75,005 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 6 | $78,529 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 4 | $75,689 | 75.0% |
| 2023 | 8 | $77,887 | 75.0% |
| 2024 | 5 | $78,400 | 80.0% |
| 2025 | 7 | $90,000 | 85.7% |
| 2026 | 8 | $84,000 | 87.5% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| DLR Group, Inc. | 7 | $78,400 | 71.4% |
| MCKINSTRY ESSENTION | 4 | $87,000 | 100.0% |
| PAGE SOUTHERLAND PAGE, INC. | 3 | $75,000 | 66.7% |
| INTROBA, INC. | 3 | $90,000 | 100.0% |
| NEST BUILDERS, INC. | 3 | $74,000 | 100.0% |