H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIGERFLOW Systems, LLC | 2 | $74,828 | $67,600 - $82,056 | 100.0% |
| Decco US Post-Harvest Inc. | 1 | $70,000 | $70,000 - $70,000 | 100.0% |
| FiunEx Inc | 1 | $92,550 | $92,550 - $92,550 | 100.0% |
| Nextracker Inc. | 1 | $151,736 | $151,736 - $151,736 | 100.0% |
| SEMICONDUCTOR COMPONENTS INDUSTRIES, LLC | 1 | $74,693 | $74,693 - $74,693 | 0.0% |
| The Reinalt-Thomas Corporation | 1 | $123,718 | $123,718 - $123,718 | 100.0% |
| WIA Systems Inc | 1 | $100,000 | $100,000 - $100,000 | 100.0% |
| ATLANTA TRADING ENG CONSULTING LLC | 1 | $76,000 | $76,000 - $76,000 | 100.0% |
| XOS FLEET, INC. | 1 | $82,000 | $82,000 - $82,000 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 6 | $79,000 | $67,600 - $151,736 |
| Senior | 3 | $82,056 | $74,693 - $123,718 |
| Lead | 1 | $100,000 | $100,000 - $100,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dallas | TX | 2 | $74,828 |
| Fremont | CA | 1 | $151,736 |
| Los Angeles | CA | 1 | $82,000 |
| METUCHEN | NJ | 1 | $92,550 |
| Monrovia | CA | 1 | $70,000 |
| Parsippany | NJ | 1 | $76,000 |
| Pearland | TX | 1 | $100,000 |
| Phoenix | AZ | 1 | $74,693 |
| Scottsdale | AZ | 1 | $123,718 |
These roles are variations of BUSINESS ANALYST, SUPPLY CHAIN with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| BUSINESS ANALYST, SUPPLY CHAIN | Unspecified | 28 | $84,226 |
| SENIOR BUSINESS ANALYST - SUPPLY CHAIN | 10 | $94,504 | |
| BUSINESS ANALYST II, SUPPLY CHAIN | 1 | $75,000 | |
| BUSINESS ANALYST MANAGER - SUPPLY CHAIN | 1 | $89,500 | |
| Lead Business Analyst - Supply Chain | 1 | $100,000 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 2 | $83,622 | 50.0% |
| 2023 | 1 | $67,600 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 2 | $116,868 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 4 | $88,000 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 1 | $82,056 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| TIGERFLOW Systems, LLC | 2 | $74,828 | 100.0% |
| Decco US Post-Harvest Inc. | 1 | $70,000 | 100.0% |
| FiunEx Inc | 1 | $92,550 | 100.0% |
| Nextracker Inc. | 1 | $151,736 | 100.0% |
| SEMICONDUCTOR COMPONENTS INDUSTRIES, LLC | 1 | $74,693 | 0.0% |