H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodFiling Growth
41 → 60 filings, FY2021 to FY2025 (latest year appears partial)Top Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Qualcomm Technologies, Inc. | 41 | $93,267 | $72,000 - $125,676 | 95.1% |
| CUMMINS INC. | 25 | $83,221 | $58,802 - $96,304 | 88.0% |
| Chewy, Inc. | 22 | $104,750 | $70,782 - $123,600 | 100.0% |
| NIAGARA BOTTLING, LLC | 19 | $93,254 | $75,000 - $119,600 | 94.7% |
| Boston Scientific Corporation | 17 | $86,278 | $63,300 - $106,275 | 82.4% |
| VERITIV OPERATING COMPANY | 13 | $77,522 | $54,371 - $110,323 | 76.9% |
| WEEE Inc | 11 | $78,270 | $68,598 - $95,000 | 90.9% |
| Americold Logistics LLC | 10 | $112,061 | $48,214 - $146,827 | 70.0% |
| FENDER MUSICAL INSTRUMENTS CORP. | 6 | $77,345 | $70,762 - $96,970 | 83.3% |
| FLEETPRIDE, INC. | 4 | $115,000 | $113,090 - $145,836 | 100.0% |
| Staffmark Investment, LLC | 4 | $70,720 | $60,923 - $72,488 | 100.0% |
| Envogue International, LLC | 4 | $102,960 | $73,861 - $118,250 | 50.0% |
| ANDERSEN CORPORATION | 4 | $91,095 | $79,584 - $100,901 | 100.0% |
| TESLA, INC. | 3 | $130,015 | $130,015 - $135,767 | 100.0% |
| Northwestern Memorial Healthcare | 3 | $88,902 | $55,640 - $97,752 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior | 223 | $90,000 | $55,640 - $165,000 |
| II | 51 | $80,340 | $54,371 - $98,325 |
| Staff | 21 | $99,000 | $94,100 - $125,676 |
| I | 12 | $69,934 | $48,214 - $80,000 |
| III | 11 | $90,615 | $68,560 - $111,634 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| San Diego | CA | 31 | $94,100 |
| Atlanta | GA | 18 | $89,929 |
| Diamond Bar | CA | 13 | $85,000 |
| New York | NY | 9 | $91,894 |
| Plantation | FL | 9 | $103,100 |
| Bellevue | WA | 8 | $113,125 |
| FREMONT | CA | 8 | $82,500 |
| Columbus | IN | 7 | $85,883 |
| Irving | TX | 7 | $113,090 |
| Fridley | MN | 7 | $85,862 |
These roles are variations of Senior Supply Chain Analyst with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior Supply Chain Analyst | 432 | $84,801 | |
| Supply Chain Analyst II | 85 | $74,676 | |
| Supply Chain Analyst I | 28 | $63,455 | |
| Staff Supply Chain Analyst | 21 | $100,332 | |
| Supply Chain Analyst III | 19 | $86,064 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 41 | $77,230 | 85.4% |
| 2022 | 68 | $84,807 | 83.8% |
| 2023 | 55 | $92,019 | 90.9% |
| 2024 | 53 | $91,700 | 86.8% |
| 2025 | 60 | $93,267 | 93.3% |
| 2026 | 41 | $88,902 | 95.1% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Qualcomm Technologies, Inc. | 41 | $93,267 | 95.1% |
| CUMMINS INC. | 25 | $83,221 | 88.0% |
| Chewy, Inc. | 22 | $104,750 | 100.0% |
| NIAGARA BOTTLING, LLC | 19 | $93,254 | 94.7% |
| Boston Scientific Corporation | 17 | $86,278 | 82.4% |