H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Populus Group LLC | 3 | $87,360 | $66,872 - $87,360 | 100.0% |
| Abbott Diabetes Care, Inc. | 2 | $110,000 | $110,000 - $110,000 | 100.0% |
| VASTEK, INC | 2 | $80,392 | $63,024 - $97,760 | 100.0% |
| FRESENIUS USA MANUFACTURING, INC. | 1 | $81,917 | $81,917 - $81,917 | 100.0% |
| THE VERITAS HEALTHCARE SOLUTIONS LLC | 1 | $81,640 | $81,640 - $81,640 | 0.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 6 | $84,500 | $63,024 - $97,760 |
| II | 3 | $110,000 | $81,917 - $110,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grand Prairie | TX | 2 | $87,360 |
| ALAMEDA | CA | 1 | $110,000 |
| Harmans | MD | 1 | $97,760 |
| Irving | TX | 1 | $81,917 |
| Kalamazoo | MI | 1 | $66,872 |
| Sylmar | CA | 1 | $63,024 |
| Alameda | CA | 1 | $110,000 |
| UNIONDALE | NY | 1 | $81,640 |
These roles are variations of CAPA Engineer with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| CAPA ENGINEER | Unspecified | 11 | $80,589 |
| CAPA ENGINEER II | 3 | $100,639 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 4 | $74,256 | 75.0% |
| 2023 | 1 | $97,760 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 4 | $98,680 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Populus Group LLC | 3 | $87,360 | 100.0% |
| Abbott Diabetes Care, Inc. | 2 | $110,000 | 100.0% |
| VASTEK, INC | 2 | $80,392 | 100.0% |
| FRESENIUS USA MANUFACTURING, INC. | 1 | $81,917 | 100.0% |
| THE VERITAS HEALTHCARE SOLUTIONS LLC | 1 | $81,640 | 0.0% |