H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Compass Group USA, Inc. | 13 | $50,253 | $43,867 - $70,000 | 100.0% |
| SHOTO DC LLC | 4 | $114,400 | $93,600 - $114,400 | 25.0% |
| Nuhma LLC | 3 | $44,075 | $44,075 - $52,062 | 66.7% |
| yalai inc | 2 | $76,749 | $74,500 - $78,998 | 100.0% |
| Cochic, LLC | 1 | $64,085 | $64,085 - $64,085 | 100.0% |
| Craft Catering LLC | 1 | $36,899 | $36,899 - $36,899 | 100.0% |
| Grillo Enterprises, Inc. | 1 | $88,546 | $88,546 - $88,546 | 100.0% |
| HALF MOON EMPANADAS 2011 LLC | 1 | $79,000 | $79,000 - $79,000 | 100.0% |
| HARBOR PITA, INC. | 1 | $95,264 | $95,264 - $95,264 | 100.0% |
| Khyber Restaurant Co Inc. | 1 | $84,000 | $84,000 - $84,000 | 100.0% |
| Amber Foods International Inc. | 1 | $75,000 | $75,000 - $75,000 | 100.0% |
| LA CANDELA HUNTINGTON CORP | 1 | $64,834 | $64,834 - $64,834 | 100.0% |
| M48 Catering Corp. | 1 | $101,130 | $101,130 - $101,130 | 0.0% |
| Merritt Hospitality, LLC d/b/a HEI Hotels & Resorts | 1 | $62,775 | $62,775 - $62,775 | 100.0% |
| MULTIMILES LLC | 1 | $93,787 | $93,787 - $93,787 | 0.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manager | 40 | $63,430 | $27,914 - $114,400 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boston | MA | 10 | $50,253 |
| Washington DC | DC | 4 | $114,400 |
| Long Island City | NY | 3 | $44,075 |
| Santa Monica | CA | 2 | $60,376 |
| Burlington | MA | 2 | $76,749 |
| Fort Lauderdale | FL | 1 | $62,775 |
| Hollywood | FL | 1 | $44,075 |
| Irvine | CA | 1 | $108,659 |
| ARLINGTON | VA | 1 | $83,000 |
| Los Altos | CA | 1 | $75,000 |
These roles are variations of Catering Manager with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catering Manager | 75 | $58,803 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 2 | $81,000 | 50.0% |
| 2022 | 7 | $50,752 | 71.4% |
| 2023 | 11 | $78,998 | 63.6% |
| 2024 | 3 | $75,000 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 9 | $51,688 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 8 | $83,257 | 87.5% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Compass Group USA, Inc. | 13 | $50,253 | 100.0% |
| SHOTO DC LLC | 4 | $114,400 | 25.0% |
| Nuhma LLC | 3 | $44,075 | 66.7% |
| yalai inc | 2 | $76,749 | 100.0% |
| Cochic, LLC | 1 | $64,085 | 100.0% |