H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAPSTONE LOGISTICS, LLC | 4 | $59,280 | $56,742 - $62,296 | 75.0% |
| INFOR (US), INC. | 3 | $95,702 | $95,702 - $100,487 | 66.7% |
| ENVISION BUSINESS MANAGEMENT GROUP INC. | 2 | $74,304 | $72,500 - $76,107 | 100.0% |
| Oak Hill Advisors, L.P. | 2 | $93,423 | $90,000 - $96,845 | 100.0% |
| IHEALTH LABS, INC. | 1 | $96,699 | $96,699 - $96,699 | 100.0% |
| NEXTEC OPERATING CORP | 1 | $65,000 | $65,000 - $65,000 | 100.0% |
| Twitter, Inc. | 1 | $142,000 | $142,000 - $142,000 | 100.0% |
| BLACK RIVER PRODUCTIONS CORP. | 1 | $35,256 | $35,256 - $35,256 | 100.0% |
| X Corp. | 1 | $132,678 | $132,678 - $132,678 | 100.0% |
| Black & Veatch Management Consulting LLC | 1 | $155,334 | $155,334 - $155,334 | 100.0% |
| Cognida Inc. | 1 | $190,000 | $190,000 - $190,000 | 100.0% |
| East West Bank | 1 | $80,000 | $80,000 - $80,000 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manager | 19 | $90,000 | $35,256 - $190,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| New York | NY | 3 | $132,678 |
| Fort Worth | TX | 2 | $93,423 |
| Venice | CA | 2 | $59,519 |
| Los Angeles | CA | 1 | $59,280 |
| MANCHESTER | CT | 1 | $95,702 |
| Atlanta | GA | 1 | $76,107 |
| Mission Viejo | CA | 1 | $59,280 |
| NEW YORK | NY | 1 | $95,702 |
| San Jose | CA | 1 | $96,699 |
| McKinney | TX | 1 | $190,000 |
These roles are variations of CLIENT ACCOUNT MANAGER with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| CLIENT ACCOUNT MANAGER | 36 | $98,346 | |
| Client Accounting Manager | 4 | $83,863 | |
| CLIENTS ACCOUNT MANAGER | 2 | $71,843 | |
| Manager – Clients Accounts | 2 | $75,858 | |
| Senior Client Accounts Manager | 1 | $80,000 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 6 | $95,702 | 83.3% |
| 2022 | 2 | $59,280 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 4 | $76,250 | 75.0% |
| 2024 | 1 | $96,699 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 3 | $132,678 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 3 | $76,107 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| CAPSTONE LOGISTICS, LLC | 4 | $59,280 | 75.0% |
| INFOR (US), INC. | 3 | $95,702 | 66.7% |
| ENVISION BUSINESS MANAGEMENT GROUP INC. | 2 | $74,304 | 100.0% |
| Oak Hill Advisors, L.P. | 2 | $93,423 | 100.0% |
| IHEALTH LABS, INC. | 1 | $96,699 | 100.0% |