H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodFiling Growth
18 → 15 filings, FY2021 to FY2025 (latest year appears partial)Top Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCHLUMBERGER TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION | 26 | $117,676 | $94,661 - $141,250 | 80.8% |
| DEERE & COMPANY | 6 | $93,500 | $93,000 - $124,600 | 100.0% |
| INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORPORATION | 6 | $119,350 | $94,300 - $134,992 | 100.0% |
| FORD MOTOR COMPANY | 4 | $101,792 | $92,040 - $145,912 | 100.0% |
| Western Union, LLC | 4 | $122,500 | $120,000 - $135,000 | 100.0% |
| Veena Corp | 3 | $102,294 | $91,707 - $113,547 | 100.0% |
| MINDEX TECHNOLOGIES, INC. | 3 | $118,518 | $90,000 - $118,518 | 100.0% |
| MCAFEE, LLC | 3 | $123,906 | $117,853 - $137,259 | 100.0% |
| iFlow Inc | 2 | $85,634 | $70,075 - $101,192 | 100.0% |
| InvestCloud, Inc. | 2 | $140,000 | $135,000 - $145,000 | 100.0% |
| Avco Consulting, Inc | 2 | $120,000 | $120,000 - $120,000 | 100.0% |
| KineticAI Inc | 2 | $86,698 | $82,999 - $90,397 | 100.0% |
| Kiran Gems USA Inc. | 2 | $80,995 | $80,995 - $80,995 | 50.0% |
| TRUVETA | 2 | $146,000 | $142,000 - $150,000 | 100.0% |
| Boston Dynamics, Inc. | 2 | $123,750 | $123,750 - $123,750 | 50.0% |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houston | TX | 25 | $117,520 |
| Dallas | TX | 5 | $120,000 |
| Milan | IL | 5 | $93,000 |
| Seattle | WA | 4 | $119,350 |
| Denver | CO | 4 | $122,500 |
| New York | NY | 4 | $90,498 |
| Bellevue | WA | 3 | $142,000 |
| Waltham | MA | 3 | $123,750 |
| Rochester | NY | 3 | $118,518 |
| Austin | TX | 2 | $109,500 |
These roles are variations of Cloud Software Engineer with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cloud Software Engineer | Unspecified | 250 | $105,980 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 18 | $117,260 | 94.4% |
| 2022 | 29 | $106,184 | 89.7% |
| 2023 | 16 | $117,742 | 93.8% |
| 2024 | 26 | $117,759 | 96.2% |
| 2025 | 15 | $127,876 | 66.7% |
| 2026 | 10 | $96,907 | 90.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| SCHLUMBERGER TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION | 26 | $117,676 | 80.8% |
| DEERE & COMPANY | 6 | $93,500 | 100.0% |
| INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORPORATION | 6 | $119,350 | 100.0% |
| FORD MOTOR COMPANY | 4 | $101,792 | 100.0% |
| Western Union, LLC | 4 | $122,500 | 100.0% |