H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Snowflake Inc. | 19 | $100,000 | $80,000 - $151,070 | 100.0% |
| AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES, INC. | 6 | $84,071 | $74,171 - $95,680 | 100.0% |
| Amazon Web Services Inc | 5 | $78,915 | $60,341 - $84,282 | 100.0% |
| Clumio, Inc. | 4 | $105,000 | $105,000 - $141,378 | 100.0% |
| Ascendion, Inc. (Formerly known as Collabera, Inc.) | 4 | $123,500 | $110,000 - $137,280 | 100.0% |
| COUCHBASE, INC. | 4 | $112,928 | $98,000 - $128,524 | 100.0% |
| Wasabi International, Inc. | 4 | $85,000 | $85,000 - $87,550 | 100.0% |
| CoreWeave, Inc. | 3 | $102,400 | $97,100 - $102,400 | 100.0% |
| MerQube, Inc. | 2 | $123,409 | $120,000 - $126,818 | 100.0% |
| PERFECT SENSE, INC. | 2 | $97,500 | $85,000 - $110,000 | 50.0% |
| SECUREKLOUD TECHNOLOGIES, INC | 1 | $109,491 | $109,491 - $109,491 | 100.0% |
| Solugenix Corporation | 1 | $138,000 | $138,000 - $138,000 | 100.0% |
| The Creek, Inc. | 1 | $62,962 | $62,962 - $62,962 | 100.0% |
| THE EQUITY ENGINEERING GROUP, INC | 1 | $100,000 | $100,000 - $100,000 | 100.0% |
| Zadara Inc. | 1 | $74,838 | $74,838 - $74,838 | 0.0% |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dublin | CA | 9 | $109,491 |
| Cambridge | MA | 4 | $80,122 |
| San Mateo | CA | 4 | $111,466 |
| Irvine | CA | 3 | $135,000 |
| New York | NY | 3 | $126,818 |
| Santa Clara | CA | 3 | $115,856 |
| Reston | VA | 3 | $110,000 |
| Herndon | VA | 3 | $84,282 |
| Middletown | CT | 2 | $105,000 |
| Menlo Park | CA | 2 | $126,641 |
These roles are variations of Cloud Support Engineer with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cloud Support Engineer | Unspecified | 93 | $98,103 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 4 | $77,803 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 12 | $105,000 | 83.3% |
| 2023 | 6 | $104,746 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 8 | $104,000 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 20 | $97,004 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 17 | $112,923 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snowflake Inc. | 19 | $100,000 | 100.0% |
| AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES, INC. | 6 | $84,071 | 100.0% |
| Amazon Web Services Inc | 5 | $78,915 | 100.0% |
| Clumio, Inc. | 4 | $105,000 | 100.0% |
| Ascendion, Inc. (Formerly known as Collabera, Inc.) | 4 | $123,500 | 100.0% |