H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Hartford Steam Boiler Inspection and Insurance Co. | 3 | $140,230 | $133,000 - $140,230 | 66.7% |
| HSB GLOBAL STANDARDS | 2 | $137,657 | $133,000 - $142,314 | 50.0% |
| TUV RHEINLAND INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS, INC. | 2 | $85,754 | $85,000 - $86,507 | 100.0% |
| TUV RHEINLAND AIA SERVICES, LLC | 1 | $85,000 | $85,000 - $85,000 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manager | 8 | $133,000 | $85,000 - $142,314 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| HARTFORD | CT | 3 | $133,000 |
| CALEDONIA | MI | 2 | $85,754 |
| Hartford | CT | 2 | $140,230 |
| HOUSTON | TX | 1 | $85,000 |
These roles are variations of Codes & Standards Manager with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Codes & Standards Manager | 8 | $118,160 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 1 | $85,000 | 100.0% |
| 2014 | 1 | $85,000 | 100.0% |
| 2015 | 1 | $86,507 | 100.0% |
| 2017 | 3 | $133,000 | 66.7% |
| 2020 | 2 | $140,230 | 50.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Hartford Steam Boiler Inspection and Insurance Co. | 3 | $140,230 | 66.7% |
| HSB GLOBAL STANDARDS | 2 | $137,657 | 50.0% |
| TUV RHEINLAND INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS, INC. | 2 | $85,754 | 100.0% |
| TUV RHEINLAND AIA SERVICES, LLC | 1 | $85,000 | 100.0% |