H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Siemens Mobility, Inc. | 12 | $121,500 | $88,060 - $155,000 | 100.0% |
| Siemens Energy, Inc. | 8 | $115,000 | $96,030 - $182,002 | 100.0% |
| BOMBARDIER TRANSPORTATION HOLDINGS | 2 | $154,000 | $154,000 - $154,000 | 100.0% |
| EGGERSMANN NORTH AMERICA INC | 2 | $100,000 | $100,000 - $100,000 | 100.0% |
| FLUENCE ENERGY LLC | 1 | $143,840 | $143,840 - $143,840 | 100.0% |
| SHANAHAN ENGINEERING | 1 | $183,000 | $183,000 - $183,000 | 100.0% |
| Diversified Roofing LLC | 1 | $102,100 | $102,100 - $102,100 | 100.0% |
| BrandSafway Solutions, LLC | 1 | $63,128 | $63,128 - $63,128 | 100.0% |
| Solar Energy Services, Inc. | 1 | $68,000 | $68,000 - $68,000 | 100.0% |
| SolarMax Renewable Energy Provider, Inc. | 1 | $150,000 | $150,000 - $150,000 | 100.0% |
| Thompson Construction Group, Inc. | 1 | $110,760 | $110,760 - $110,760 | 100.0% |
| YUNEX LLC | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 - $120,000 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manager | 32 | $116,304 | $63,128 - $183,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sacramento | CA | 10 | $119,225 |
| Orlando | FL | 5 | $116,304 |
| Raleigh | NC | 3 | $115,000 |
| Queens | NY | 2 | $154,000 |
| New York | NY | 1 | $142,032 |
| ORLANDO | FL | 1 | $96,030 |
| Phoenix | AZ | 1 | $102,100 |
| Riverside | CA | 1 | $150,000 |
| Fresno | CA | 1 | $100,000 |
| Tampa | FL | 1 | $63,128 |
These roles are variations of Commercial Project Manager with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial Project Manager | 46 | $111,208 | |
| Comercial Project Manager | 1 | $125,000 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 7 | $142,032 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 2 | $78,030 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 4 | $100,515 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 4 | $132,007 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 6 | $118,152 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 9 | $115,000 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siemens Mobility, Inc. | 12 | $121,500 | 100.0% |
| Siemens Energy, Inc. | 8 | $115,000 | 100.0% |
| BOMBARDIER TRANSPORTATION HOLDINGS | 2 | $154,000 | 100.0% |
| EGGERSMANN NORTH AMERICA INC | 2 | $100,000 | 100.0% |
| FLUENCE ENERGY LLC | 1 | $143,840 | 100.0% |