H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEST BUILDERS, INC. | 5 | $80,000 | $74,000 - $88,000 | 80.0% |
| CriticalArc Inc | 2 | $127,498 | $119,995 - $135,000 | 100.0% |
| STOK LLC | 2 | $104,500 | $91,000 - $118,000 | 100.0% |
| Siemens Gamesa Renewable Energy, Inc. | 1 | $113,610 | $113,610 - $113,610 | 100.0% |
| Veolia North America LLC | 1 | $115,565 | $115,565 - $115,565 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manager | 11 | $91,000 | $74,000 - $135,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlsbad | CA | 2 | $127,498 |
| Davenport | IA | 2 | $81,000 |
| Chicago | IL | 1 | $80,000 |
| Denver | CA | 1 | $118,000 |
| Grand Rapids | MI | 1 | $80,000 |
| San Francisco | CA | 1 | $91,000 |
These roles are variations of Commissioning Project Manager with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Commissioning Project Manager | 13 | $104,376 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 1 | $119,995 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 4 | $89,500 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 5 | $88,000 | 80.0% |
| 2026 | 1 | $113,610 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| NEST BUILDERS, INC. | 5 | $80,000 | 80.0% |
| CriticalArc Inc | 2 | $127,498 | 100.0% |
| STOK LLC | 2 | $104,500 | 100.0% |
| Siemens Gamesa Renewable Energy, Inc. | 1 | $113,610 | 100.0% |
| Veolia North America LLC | 1 | $115,565 | 100.0% |