H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HUMETIS TECHNOLOGIES,INC. | 7 | $74,880 | $47,549 - $75,462 | 100.0% |
| ASSIGNCORP | 4 | $81,000 | $75,421 - $117,000 | 100.0% |
| VENSAR TECHNOLOGY INC | 2 | $48,000 | $48,000 - $48,000 | 100.0% |
| SATIN SOLUTIONS | 1 | $91,000 | $91,000 - $91,000 | 100.0% |
| TECHNICAL STRATEGIES INC. | 1 | $56,000 | $56,000 - $56,000 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 14 | $74,880 | $47,549 - $117,000 |
| Manager | 1 | $56,000 | $56,000 - $56,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| PLEASANTON | CA | 4 | $81,000 |
| COLUMBUS | OH | 2 | $61,922 |
| ARLINGTON HEIGHTS | IL | 2 | $48,000 |
| PLANO | TX | 2 | $74,880 |
| HERNDON | VA | 1 | $91,000 |
| INDIANAPOLIS | IN | 1 | $75,462 |
| MINNEAPOLIS | MN | 1 | $47,549 |
| DALLAS | TX | 1 | $74,880 |
| DANVILLE | PA | 1 | $56,000 |
These roles are variations of COMPUTER PROGRAMMER ANALYST-QA with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| COMPUTER PROGRAMMER ANALYST-QA | Unspecified | 14 | $72,351 |
| COMPUTER PROGRAMMER ANALYST/QA MANAGER | 1 | $56,000 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | 1 | $56,000 | 100.0% |
| 2013 | 4 | $48,000 | 100.0% |
| 2014 | 1 | $78,000 | 100.0% |
| 2015 | 1 | $91,000 | 100.0% |
| 2016 | 1 | $75,421 | 100.0% |
| 2017 | 3 | $61,922 | 100.0% |
| 2018 | 3 | $74,880 | 100.0% |
| 2019 | 1 | $117,000 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| HUMETIS TECHNOLOGIES,INC. | 7 | $74,880 | 100.0% |
| ASSIGNCORP | 4 | $81,000 | 100.0% |
| VENSAR TECHNOLOGY INC | 2 | $48,000 | 100.0% |
| SATIN SOLUTIONS | 1 | $91,000 | 100.0% |
| TECHNICAL STRATEGIES INC. | 1 | $56,000 | 100.0% |