H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TECH MAHINDRA (AMERICAS), INC | 4 | $103,366 | $102,524 - $114,442 | 100.0% |
| Galel sign maintenance | 3 | $41,642 | $41,642 - $41,642 | 33.3% |
| JB RENTAL PROPERTIES LLC | 3 | $45,000 | $44,000 - $56,000 | 33.3% |
| BeaconFire Staffing Solutions Inc. | 2 | $72,498 | $65,000 - $79,997 | 100.0% |
| Power Environmental Energy Research Institute | 2 | $50,000 | $50,000 - $50,000 | 100.0% |
| MEDICAL OUTFITTERS, INC | 1 | $112,000 | $112,000 - $112,000 | 0.0% |
| NEW YORK HARDWOOD FLOOR SUPPLIES INC. | 1 | $96,595 | $96,595 - $96,595 | 100.0% |
| PNPLINE | 1 | $40,664 | $40,664 - $40,664 | 100.0% |
| SHEETA GLOBAL TECH CORP. | 1 | $50,000 | $50,000 - $50,000 | 100.0% |
| Sun & Surf Limited | 1 | $26,582 | $26,582 - $26,582 | 100.0% |
| Triple B Management LLC | 1 | $53,560 | $53,560 - $53,560 | 0.0% |
| ALL CABLING TECH CORPORATION | 1 | $57,346 | $57,346 - $57,346 | 100.0% |
| V-SOFT CONSULTING GROUP, INC. | 1 | $97,000 | $97,000 - $97,000 | 0.0% |
| ASTATECH, INC | 1 | $75,088 | $75,088 - $75,088 | 100.0% |
| Breaktime Corner Market LLC | 1 | $52,000 | $52,000 - $52,000 | 100.0% |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houston | TX | 3 | $52,000 |
| PLANO | TX | 2 | $103,366 |
| Deland | FL | 2 | $41,642 |
| Covina | CA | 2 | $50,000 |
| Celina | TX | 1 | $50,000 |
| Chicago | IL | 1 | $97,000 |
| Deltona | FL | 1 | $41,642 |
| HOUSTON | TX | 1 | $45,000 |
| Lake Worth | FL | 1 | $54,434 |
| Ontario | CA | 1 | $40,664 |
These roles are variations of COMPUTER SPECIALIST with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| COMPUTER SPECIALIST | Unspecified | 2,435 | $64,173 |
| COMPUTER SPECIALISTS | Unspecified | 65 | $63,264 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 6 | $72,498 | 83.3% |
| 2022 | 2 | $41,642 | 0.0% |
| 2023 | 7 | $45,000 | 71.4% |
| 2024 | 4 | $103,366 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 6 | $51,780 | 83.3% |
| 2026 | 1 | $112,000 | 0.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| TECH MAHINDRA (AMERICAS), INC | 4 | $103,366 | 100.0% |
| Galel sign maintenance | 3 | $41,642 | 33.3% |
| JB RENTAL PROPERTIES LLC | 3 | $45,000 | 33.3% |
| BeaconFire Staffing Solutions Inc. | 2 | $72,498 | 100.0% |
| Power Environmental Energy Research Institute | 2 | $50,000 | 100.0% |