H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodFiling Growth
30 → 40 filings, FY2021 to FY2023Top Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ERNST & YOUNG LLP | 122 | $131,150 | $62,962 - $263,459 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 64 | $136,120 | $82,620 - $212,461 |
| I | 26 | $138,250 | $80,000 - $194,000 |
| V | 10 | $141,910 | $134,884 - $263,459 |
| II | 8 | $100,000 | $75,600 - $110,000 |
| III | 7 | $112,400 | $62,962 - $131,000 |
| IV | 7 | $126,487 | $119,070 - $145,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| New York | NY | 23 | $118,700 |
| Dallas | TX | 11 | $131,150 |
| Boston | MA | 6 | $95,000 |
| San Jose | CA | 5 | $131,000 |
| Austin | TX | 4 | $156,855 |
| Irvine | CA | 4 | $112,400 |
| Irving | TX | 3 | $126,487 |
| Astoria | NY | 3 | $141,910 |
| Morrisville | NC | 3 | $172,620 |
| Hoboken | NJ | 3 | $134,884 |
These roles are variations of Computer Systems Analysts - KBGFJG03408-32 with different seniority levels.
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 30 | $118,700 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 52 | $137,500 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 40 | $135,575 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| ERNST & YOUNG LLP | 122 | $131,150 | 100.0% |