H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CareSource Management Services LLC | 18 | $91,052 | $69,826 - $115,669 | 94.4% |
| DELTA DENTAL INSURANCE COMPANY | 3 | $99,981 | $85,301 - $117,915 | 100.0% |
| DELTA DENTAL OF CALIFORNIA | 3 | $141,022 | $124,736 - $155,477 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| III | 13 | $95,945 | $78,291 - $115,669 |
| II | 4 | $80,700 | $69,826 - $86,990 |
| Unspecified | 3 | $99,981 | $85,301 - $117,915 |
| Senior | 3 | $141,022 | $124,736 - $155,477 |
| IV | 1 | $110,270 | $110,270 - $110,270 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dayton | OH | 10 | $93,805 |
| Oakland | CA | 3 | $141,022 |
| Midlothian | VA | 2 | $88,681 |
| Piscataway | NJ | 2 | $72,353 |
| Highland Village | TX | 2 | $92,641 |
| Virginia Beach | VA | 1 | $99,700 |
| Edison | NJ | 1 | $105,000 |
| Garner | NC | 1 | $110,270 |
| Hollysprings | NC | 1 | $86,990 |
These roles are variations of Configuration Systems Analyst III with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Configuration Systems Analyst III | 10 | $95,468 | |
| Sr. Configuration Systems Analyst | 5 | $133,635 | |
| Configuration Systems Analyst II | 4 | $74,665 | |
| CONFIGURATION SYSTEMS ANALYST | Unspecified | 3 | $95,972 |
| Configuration System Analyst | Unspecified | 2 | $92,641 |
| Configuration System Analyst III | 2 | $100,246 | |
| Senior Configuration System Analyst | 1 | $124,736 | |
| Configurations Systems Analyst III | 1 | $90,438 | |
| Configuration Systems Analyst IV | 1 | $110,270 | |
| Configurations System Analyst II | 1 | $86,990 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 4 | $84,365 | 75.0% |
| 2022 | 4 | $107,368 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 5 | $91,666 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 6 | $100,712 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 4 | $106,930 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 1 | $110,270 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| CareSource Management Services LLC | 18 | $91,052 | 94.4% |
| DELTA DENTAL INSURANCE COMPANY | 3 | $99,981 | 100.0% |
| DELTA DENTAL OF CALIFORNIA | 3 | $141,022 | 100.0% |