U.S. Immigration Data

Priority dates, work visas, and labor market data

Content Producer

H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis

Only 36 filings match this exact title. For the full picture, see the broader PRODUCER profile (1,128 filings).
View PRODUCER →

36

Total Filings

All time (charts below use selected years)

$95,000

Median Salary

Across filings in selected period

10

Top Employers

Hiring This Role
Salary Distribution (All Employers + Top Employer Overlays)
10th Percentile

$62,868

25th Percentile

$74,449

Median (50th)

$95,000

75th Percentile

$139,879

90th Percentile

$155,550

See all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →

Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Top Employers Hiring Content Producer
Employer Filings Median Salary Salary Range Approval Rate
APPLE INC. 3 $142,000 $142,000 - $170,000 100.0%
Maak Haus Inc. 3 $93,600 $87,693 - $104,000 100.0%
Make Things Better LLC 3 $95,000 $85,000 - $95,000 100.0%
ODK Media, Inc. 2 $63,898 $63,898 - $63,898 100.0%
Gladly Software, Inc. 2 $131,113 $124,467 - $137,758 100.0%
TESLA, INC. 2 $155,550 $155,550 - $155,550 100.0%
The Epoch Times Association Inc. 1 $123,000 $123,000 - $123,000 100.0%
HTV Digital Works, Inc. 1 $61,800 $61,800 - $61,800 0.0%
PEARSON EDUCATION, INC. 1 $63,135 $63,135 - $63,135 100.0%
17LIVE USA Corp. 1 $60,840 $60,840 - $60,840 0.0%
Geographic Distribution
Based on 19 filings in selected period (charts use selected years, not all-time total)
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Median Salary by State
Based on selected period (same 19 filings as above)
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Top Metro Areas
City State Filings Median Salary
Brooklyn NY 3 $93,600
Culver City CA 2 $156,000
Millbrae CA 2 $131,113
New York NY 2 $92,400
Fullerton CA 2 $62,369
Vancouver WA 2 $95,000
FULLERTON CA 1 $63,898
CULVER CITY CA 1 $142,000
Fremont CA 1 $155,550
austin TX 1 $85,000
Related Roles & Career Progression

These roles are variations of Content Producer with different seniority levels.

Role Experience Level Filings Avg Salary
Content Producer Unspecified 36 $89,160
Filing Volume Trend
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Median Salary Trend
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Year-over-Year Statistics
Fiscal Year Filings Median Salary Approval Rate
2022 7 $123,000 100.0%
2023 3 $95,000 66.7%
2024 4 $63,517 75.0%
2025 2 $131,113 100.0%
2026 3 $155,550 100.0%
Company Comparison - Content Producer

Compare how top companies pay for this role.

Company Filings Median Salary Approval Rate
APPLE INC. 3 $142,000 100.0%
Maak Haus Inc. 3 $93,600 100.0%
Make Things Better LLC 3 $95,000 100.0%
ODK Media, Inc. 2 $63,898 100.0%
Gladly Software, Inc. 2 $131,113 100.0%
Data Source: U.S. Department of Labor (DOL) H-1B and green card (PERM) disclosure data. Data shown for fiscal years 2021 to present. Last updated: October 12, 2026

Note on Salary Data: For data quality, we exclude salaries below $30,000 (likely data entry errors) and above $1,000,000 (lacking automated validation for ultra-high compensation packages). This may affect statistics for some executive and specialized positions.