H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Penumbra, Inc. | 2 | $104,593 | $99,715 - $109,470 | 100.0% |
| International Virtual Product Management, Inc. | 2 | $81,183 | $80,080 - $82,285 | 100.0% |
| ElevateBio Technologies Inc. | 1 | $107,000 | $107,000 - $107,000 | 100.0% |
| ENERGY RECOVERY, INC. | 1 | $122,000 | $122,000 - $122,000 | 100.0% |
| Gowan Company LLC | 1 | $85,000 | $85,000 - $85,000 | 100.0% |
| LBC PARTNERS DEVELOPMENT, CONSULTING, AND MANAGEMENT LLC | 1 | $103,397 | $103,397 - $103,397 | 100.0% |
| ABB International, Inc. | 1 | $97,602 | $97,602 - $97,602 | 100.0% |
| ZINUS USA INC. | 1 | $60,000 | $60,000 - $60,000 | 100.0% |
| BRAZEWAY, INC. | 1 | $83,000 | $83,000 - $83,000 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manager | 11 | $97,602 | $60,000 - $122,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roseville | CA | 2 | $104,593 |
| Buffalo | NY | 1 | $82,285 |
| Charlotte | NC | 1 | $80,080 |
| Pinetops | NC | 1 | $97,602 |
| Quincy | MA | 1 | $103,397 |
| San Leandro | CA | 1 | $122,000 |
| Waltham | MA | 1 | $107,000 |
| Adrian | MI | 1 | $83,000 |
| Yuma | AZ | 1 | $85,000 |
These roles are variations of COST ACCOUNTING MANAGER with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| COST ACCOUNTING MANAGER | 30 | $86,061 | |
| Cost Accounting Lead | 2 | $109,423 | |
| COST ACCOUNTING | Unspecified | 1 | $54,746 |
| Cost Accounting Manager - Manufacturing | 1 | $85,000 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 3 | $97,602 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 1 | $107,000 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 2 | $92,357 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 5 | $82,285 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Penumbra, Inc. | 2 | $104,593 | 100.0% |
| International Virtual Product Management, Inc. | 2 | $81,183 | 100.0% |
| ElevateBio Technologies Inc. | 1 | $107,000 | 100.0% |
| ENERGY RECOVERY, INC. | 1 | $122,000 | 100.0% |
| Gowan Company LLC | 1 | $85,000 | 100.0% |