H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quantbot Technologies LP | 4 | $115,000 | $78,894 - $115,000 | 100.0% |
| Tubman Technologies Inc. | 3 | $83,325 | $69,285 - $83,325 | 100.0% |
| VASTIKA INC | 3 | $85,280 | $85,280 - $85,280 | 100.0% |
| ONEUS Technologies LLC | 2 | $96,928 | $96,928 - $96,928 | 100.0% |
| SOFTNICE INC. | 2 | $91,000 | $91,000 - $91,000 | 100.0% |
| FORTUNE MINDS | 2 | $87,000 | $87,000 - $87,000 | 50.0% |
| INFOVILLE INC. | 2 | $95,000 | $83,000 - $107,000 | 50.0% |
| FUDI FOOD CORP | 2 | $66,248 | $66,248 - $66,248 | 100.0% |
| Silicon Laboratories Inc. | 1 | $120,321 | $120,321 - $120,321 | 100.0% |
| NeenOpal Inc. | 1 | $80,850 | $80,850 - $80,850 | 100.0% |
| COSTAR REALTY INFORMATION, INC. | 1 | $100,607 | $100,607 - $100,607 | 100.0% |
| FEMG Holdings, LLC | 1 | $87,000 | $87,000 - $87,000 | 0.0% |
| GIGA CLOUD SERVICE INC | 1 | $92,331 | $92,331 - $92,331 | 100.0% |
| Macrotech Corporation | 1 | $96,034 | $96,034 - $96,034 | 100.0% |
| CONVR | 1 | $138,715 | $138,715 - $138,715 | 100.0% |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alpharetta | GA | 3 | $83,325 |
| Irving | TX | 3 | $85,280 |
| FRISCO | TX | 2 | $87,000 |
| Wheeling | IL | 2 | $96,928 |
| Belle Mead | NJ | 2 | $95,000 |
| Weston | FL | 2 | $66,248 |
| Allentown | PA | 2 | $91,000 |
| Jersey City | NJ | 1 | $80,850 |
| Land O' Lakes | FL | 1 | $87,000 |
| RICHMOND | VA | 1 | $87,500 |
These roles are variations of Data Analysts with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Data Analysts | Unspecified | 50 | $84,003 |
| DATA ANALYTS | Unspecified | 2 | $87,000 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 4 | $85,280 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 1 | $87,000 | 0.0% |
| 2023 | 2 | $87,000 | 50.0% |
| 2024 | 8 | $82,088 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 6 | $111,000 | 83.3% |
| 2026 | 8 | $98,767 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quantbot Technologies LP | 4 | $115,000 | 100.0% |
| Tubman Technologies Inc. | 3 | $83,325 | 100.0% |
| VASTIKA INC | 3 | $85,280 | 100.0% |
| ONEUS Technologies LLC | 2 | $96,928 | 100.0% |
| SOFTNICE INC. | 2 | $91,000 | 100.0% |