H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Slalom, LLC | 3 | $164,250 | $153,525 - $164,250 | 100.0% |
| CABOT CORPORATION | 3 | $141,316 | $135,881 - $160,036 | 100.0% |
| SNOWSTACK LLC | 3 | $86,965 | $86,965 - $114,088 | 100.0% |
| Trendline Interactive, d/b/a Shift Paradigm | 2 | $90,174 | $87,125 - $93,223 | 100.0% |
| FOOT LOCKER CORPORATE SERVICES, INC. | 2 | $106,250 | $102,500 - $110,000 | 50.0% |
| Homecare Software Solutions, LLC | 2 | $101,375 | $85,000 - $117,749 | 100.0% |
| KING SPALDING LLP | 2 | $137,025 | $130,000 - $144,050 | 100.0% |
| NNA Enterprise LLC | 2 | $103,334 | $102,710 - $103,958 | 100.0% |
| CloudNineTek LLC | 1 | $86,965 | $86,965 - $86,965 | 0.0% |
| The North Highland Company | 1 | $75,670 | $75,670 - $75,670 | 100.0% |
| KorTerra, Inc. | 1 | $89,000 | $89,000 - $89,000 | 100.0% |
| ALIGN TECHNOLOGY, INC. | 1 | $170,186 | $170,186 - $170,186 | 100.0% |
| Etek IT Solutions Inc | 1 | $160,160 | $160,160 - $160,160 | 100.0% |
| First Republic Bank | 1 | $185,000 | $185,000 - $185,000 | 100.0% |
| FOCUSKPI, INC. | 1 | $83,000 | $83,000 - $83,000 | 100.0% |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Billerica | MA | 3 | $141,316 |
| Farmington | MI | 3 | $86,965 |
| McLean | VA | 2 | $137,025 |
| New Brunswick | NJ | 2 | $164,250 |
| San Diego | CA | 2 | $103,334 |
| Los Altos | CA | 2 | $84,000 |
| Jersey City | NJ | 1 | $87,125 |
| New York | NY | 1 | $160,160 |
| San Francisco | CA | 1 | $185,000 |
| Atlanta | GA | 1 | $75,670 |
These roles are variations of Data & Analytics Engineer with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Data & Analytics Engineer | Unspecified | 39 | $104,300 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 5 | $130,000 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 2 | $106,250 | 50.0% |
| 2024 | 6 | $152,043 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 6 | $103,334 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 8 | $90,094 | 87.5% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slalom, LLC | 3 | $164,250 | 100.0% |
| CABOT CORPORATION | 3 | $141,316 | 100.0% |
| SNOWSTACK LLC | 3 | $86,965 | 100.0% |
| Trendline Interactive, d/b/a Shift Paradigm | 2 | $90,174 | 100.0% |
| FOOT LOCKER CORPORATE SERVICES, INC. | 2 | $106,250 | 50.0% |