H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charter Communications, Inc. | 13 | $91,811 | $74,402 - $113,131 | 69.2% |
| E2 CONSULTING ENGINEERS, INC. | 12 | $94,442 | $72,800 - $120,016 | 91.7% |
| Community Capital Management, LLC | 7 | $75,795 | $75,795 - $75,795 | 57.1% |
| MOTOROLA SOLUTIONS, INC. | 3 | $64,333 | $63,845 - $84,718 | 100.0% |
| Johnson Controls, Inc. | 3 | $110,802 | $87,090 - $132,392 | 100.0% |
| Spider Management Company, LLC | 2 | $73,750 | $70,000 - $77,500 | 100.0% |
| College of Charleston | 2 | $80,000 | $80,000 - $80,000 | 50.0% |
| NIKE USA, Inc. | 2 | $108,750 | $107,500 - $110,000 | 100.0% |
| Discover Products Inc. | 2 | $100,500 | $85,000 - $116,000 | 100.0% |
| Boston Scientific Corporation | 2 | $107,598 | $107,598 - $107,598 | 50.0% |
| WASHINGTON STATE UNIVERSITY | 2 | $77,077 | $76,125 - $78,028 | 50.0% |
| Spectrum Brands, Inc. | 2 | $100,164 | $93,000 - $107,328 | 100.0% |
| VASTEK, INC | 1 | $77,542 | $77,542 - $77,542 | 100.0% |
| VIRGINIA POLYTECHNIC INSTITUTE & SRARE UNIVERSITY | 1 | $53,219 | $53,219 - $53,219 | 100.0% |
| V-SOFT CONSULTING GROUP, INC. | 1 | $74,000 | $74,000 - $74,000 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 40 | $76,813 | $53,219 - $120,000 |
| Senior | 21 | $93,000 | $63,357 - $132,392 |
| Lead | 5 | $101,265 | $85,000 - $116,000 |
| I | 1 | $75,000 | $75,000 - $75,000 |
| II | 1 | $128,398 | $128,398 - $128,398 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stamford | CT | 9 | $91,811 |
| Plantation | FL | 7 | $75,795 |
| San Diego | CA | 5 | $95,014 |
| Los Angeles | CA | 4 | $87,360 |
| Irving | TX | 3 | $110,802 |
| Chicago | IL | 3 | $64,333 |
| Pullman | WA | 2 | $77,077 |
| Richmond | VA | 2 | $73,750 |
| Charleston | SC | 2 | $80,000 |
| Beaverton | OR | 2 | $108,750 |
These roles are variations of Data and Reporting Analyst with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Data and Reporting Analyst | Unspecified | 66 | $75,215 |
| Senior Data and Reporting Analyst | 30 | $90,441 | |
| Lead Data & Reporting Analyst | 6 | $98,456 | |
| Data and Reporting Analyst II | 4 | $102,726 | |
| DATA & REPORTING ANALYST I | 2 | $69,043 | |
| DATA & REPORTING ANALYST III | 1 | $75,000 | |
| DATA AND REPORTING ANALYSTS | Unspecified | 1 | $60,000 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 9 | $83,200 | 77.8% |
| 2022 | 16 | $93,267 | 81.3% |
| 2023 | 18 | $75,795 | 77.8% |
| 2024 | 9 | $85,467 | 77.8% |
| 2025 | 10 | $86,257 | 90.0% |
| 2026 | 6 | $85,685 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charter Communications, Inc. | 13 | $91,811 | 69.2% |
| E2 CONSULTING ENGINEERS, INC. | 12 | $94,442 | 91.7% |
| Community Capital Management, LLC | 7 | $75,795 | 57.1% |
| MOTOROLA SOLUTIONS, INC. | 3 | $64,333 | 100.0% |
| Johnson Controls, Inc. | 3 | $110,802 | 100.0% |