H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodFiling Growth
24 → 26 filings, FY2021 to FY2025 (latest year appears partial)Top Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TEXAS HEALTH RESOURCES | 22 | $106,500 | $100,000 - $125,000 | 90.9% |
| TRANSNATIONAL SOFTWARE SERVICES INC | 7 | $80,850 | $66,144 - $85,738 | 100.0% |
| FASTENAL COMPANY | 7 | $80,000 | $70,000 - $96,000 | 100.0% |
| Farm Credit Services of America, FLCA | 6 | $137,945 | $129,300 - $170,092 | 100.0% |
| HCA MANAGEMENT SERVICES, LP | 6 | $95,862 | $80,330 - $97,062 | 66.7% |
| FORD MOTOR COMPANY | 5 | $86,100 | $75,420 - $88,500 | 100.0% |
| CLOVER HEALTH LABS LLC | 5 | $132,974 | $128,000 - $140,000 | 100.0% |
| Cloudberg Tec Limited Company | 4 | $81,507 | $81,365 - $92,520 | 100.0% |
| APIXIO | 4 | $152,262 | $145,000 - $155,000 | 100.0% |
| C3.AI, INC. | 4 | $116,725 | $111,661 - $125,000 | 75.0% |
| NEW ENGLAND CONTROLS, INC | 3 | $105,000 | $105,000 - $105,000 | 66.7% |
| ST JUDE CHILDRENS RESEARCH HOSPITAL | 3 | $88,773 | $77,584 - $94,474 | 66.7% |
| Medidata Solutions, Inc | 3 | $131,969 | $125,000 - $157,500 | 100.0% |
| Cardinal Health | 3 | $111,176 | $91,749 - $124,500 | 100.0% |
| 7-Eleven, Inc. | 3 | $94,307 | $94,307 - $126,819 | 33.3% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 129 | $110,157 | $66,144 - $199,098 |
| II | 31 | $110,000 | $97,062 - $144,000 |
| III | 4 | $135,315 | $103,938 - $173,420 |
| Senior | 3 | $202,000 | $136,386 - $202,000 |
| I | 2 | $163,200 | $163,200 - $163,200 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arlington | TX | 21 | $100,000 |
| Omaha | NE | 8 | $133,145 |
| Nashville | TN | 4 | $89,597 |
| Salt Lake City | UT | 4 | $81,507 |
| WINONA | MN | 4 | $81,105 |
| New York | NY | 4 | $134,235 |
| San Francisco | CA | 4 | $183,350 |
| Irving | TX | 4 | $109,653 |
| Jersey City | NJ | 3 | $140,000 |
| Redwood City | CA | 3 | $118,450 |
These roles are variations of Data Integration Engineer with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Data Integration Engineer | Unspecified | 261 | $102,697 |
| Data Integration Engineer II | 39 | $108,805 | |
| Data Integrations Engineer | Unspecified | 5 | $139,535 |
| Data Integration Engineer III | 5 | $128,597 | |
| Senior Data Integrations Engineer | 3 | $180,129 | |
| Sr. Data Integrations Engineer I | 2 | $163,200 | |
| Data Integrations Engineer II | 1 | $123,100 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 24 | $110,463 | 91.7% |
| 2022 | 45 | $103,501 | 84.4% |
| 2023 | 35 | $100,000 | 94.3% |
| 2024 | 21 | $115,280 | 90.5% |
| 2025 | 26 | $122,250 | 80.8% |
| 2026 | 18 | $116,303 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| TEXAS HEALTH RESOURCES | 22 | $106,500 | 90.9% |
| TRANSNATIONAL SOFTWARE SERVICES INC | 7 | $80,850 | 100.0% |
| FASTENAL COMPANY | 7 | $80,000 | 100.0% |
| Farm Credit Services of America, FLCA | 6 | $137,945 | 100.0% |
| HCA MANAGEMENT SERVICES, LP | 6 | $95,862 | 66.7% |