H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Move, Inc | 7 | $97,200 | $85,000 - $120,000 | 100.0% |
| ASCENSUS | 1 | $103,501 | $103,501 - $103,501 | 100.0% |
| Intone Networks, Inc. | 1 | $65,000 | $65,000 - $65,000 | 0.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 7 | $92,374 | $65,000 - $113,911 |
| Senior | 2 | $111,751 | $103,501 - $120,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| SAN JOSE | CA | 4 | $98,600 |
| CAMPBELL | CA | 2 | $87,500 |
| NEWTON | MA | 1 | $103,501 |
| SAN RAMON | CA | 1 | $65,000 |
| SANTA CLARA | CA | 1 | $113,911 |
These roles are variations of DATA WAREHOUSE QA ENGINEER with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| DATA WAREHOUSE QA ENGINEER | Unspecified | 7 | $91,926 |
| SR. DATA WAREHOUSE QA ENGINEER | 2 | $111,751 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | 2 | $87,500 | 100.0% |
| 2014 | 4 | $98,600 | 100.0% |
| 2016 | 1 | $65,000 | 0.0% |
| 2017 | 1 | $113,911 | 100.0% |
| 2019 | 1 | $103,501 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Move, Inc | 7 | $97,200 | 100.0% |
| ASCENSUS | 1 | $103,501 | 100.0% |
| Intone Networks, Inc. | 1 | $65,000 | 0.0% |