H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ERNST & YOUNG LLP | 23 | $116,500 | $77,500 - $220,656 | 87.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 9 | $124,318 | $124,318 - $220,656 |
| I | 5 | $85,000 | $77,500 - $180,000 |
| IV | 4 | $112,056 | $111,111 - $113,000 |
| III | 2 | $85,340 | $85,340 - $85,340 |
| V | 2 | $116,500 | $116,500 - $116,500 |
| II | 1 | $85,000 | $85,000 - $85,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| New York | NY | 5 | $116,500 |
| Seattle | WA | 3 | $85,000 |
| San Antonio | TX | 3 | $124,318 |
| San Diego | CA | 2 | $159,638 |
| Arlington | VA | 2 | $99,170 |
| Austin | TX | 2 | $124,318 |
| Jersey City | NJ | 2 | $145,556 |
| San Jose | CA | 1 | $220,656 |
| Pleasanton | CA | 1 | $220,656 |
| Tysons | VA | 1 | $113,000 |
These roles are variations of Database Administrators - KBGFJG136194-8 with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Database Administrators - KBGFJG136194-8 | Unspecified | 5 | $124,318 |
| Database Administrators - KBGFJG131934-4 | 2 | $111,111 | |
| Database Administrators - Kbgfjg131937-4 | 2 | $113,000 | |
| Database Administrators - KBGFJG131939-3 | 2 | $85,340 | |
| Database Administrators - KBGFJG53137-9 | Unspecified | 2 | $159,638 |
| Database Administrators - KBGFJG339613-1 | 2 | $180,000 | |
| Database Administrators - Kbgfjg131913-5 | 2 | $116,500 | |
| Database Administrators - KBGFJG193195-9 | Unspecified | 2 | $220,656 |
| Database Administrators - KBGFJG331913-1 | 2 | $85,000 | |
| Database Administrators - KBGFJG131953-1 | 1 | $77,500 | |
| Database Administrators - KBGFJG331913-2 | 1 | $85,000 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 3 | $159,638 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 4 | $98,226 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 4 | $114,750 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 9 | $124,318 | 66.7% |
| 2026 | 3 | $220,656 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| ERNST & YOUNG LLP | 23 | $116,500 | 87.0% |