H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| META PLATFORMS, INC. | 3 | $176,067 | $176,067 - $190,000 | 100.0% |
| OPTIV SECURITY INC. | 3 | $175,000 | $112,000 - $175,000 | 66.7% |
| Facebook, Inc. | 2 | $144,000 | $120,000 - $168,000 | 50.0% |
| Mohawk Industries, Inc. | 2 | $87,267 | $74,547 - $99,987 | 100.0% |
| NXP USA, Inc. | 2 | $125,000 | $125,000 - $125,000 | 100.0% |
| SHAMROCK FOODS COMPANY | 1 | $127,440 | $127,440 - $127,440 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manager | 13 | $127,440 | $74,547 - $190,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fremont | CA | 4 | $148,034 |
| Calhoun | GA | 2 | $87,267 |
| LEAWOOD | KS | 1 | $175,000 |
| Menlo Park | CA | 1 | $190,000 |
| Phoenix | AZ | 1 | $127,440 |
| Redwood City | CA | 1 | $168,000 |
| Austin | TX | 1 | $125,000 |
| San Jose | CA | 1 | $125,000 |
| Buda | TX | 1 | $175,000 |
These roles are variations of DEMAND MANAGER with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| DEMAND MANAGER | 34 | $108,189 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 4 | $147,720 | 75.0% |
| 2022 | 4 | $125,000 | 75.0% |
| 2023 | 2 | $138,027 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 2 | $182,500 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 1 | $74,547 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| META PLATFORMS, INC. | 3 | $176,067 | 100.0% |
| OPTIV SECURITY INC. | 3 | $175,000 | 66.7% |
| Facebook, Inc. | 2 | $144,000 | 50.0% |
| Mohawk Industries, Inc. | 2 | $87,267 | 100.0% |
| NXP USA, Inc. | 2 | $125,000 | 100.0% |