H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodFiling Growth
19 → 25 filings, FY2021 to FY2025 (latest year appears partial)Top Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cisco Systems Capital Corporation | 11 | $109,886 | $78,400 - $146,827 | 100.0% |
| TESLA, INC. | 8 | $139,625 | $105,000 - $173,134 | 100.0% |
| Medline Industries, LP | 6 | $116,513 | $100,000 - $135,262 | 100.0% |
| CUMMINS INC. | 5 | $108,800 | $85,920 - $121,347 | 100.0% |
| HINGE HEALTH, INC. | 4 | $160,400 | $151,455 - $180,000 | 100.0% |
| Peet’s Coffee, Inc. | 3 | $126,131 | $110,240 - $150,426 | 100.0% |
| PURE STORAGE, INC. | 3 | $135,000 | $117,500 - $146,375 | 100.0% |
| HFC PRESTIGE PRODUCTS INC. | 3 | $106,621 | $106,621 - $109,262 | 100.0% |
| SHAMROCK FOODS COMPANY | 3 | $93,126 | $87,797 - $96,000 | 100.0% |
| MASIMO CORPORATION | 3 | $99,549 | $92,081 - $129,854 | 100.0% |
| Dell Products L.P. | 2 | $137,607 | $117,603 - $157,610 | 100.0% |
| Safilo USA, Inc. | 2 | $113,261 | $110,000 - $116,522 | 100.0% |
| GRAPHIC PACKAGING INTERNATIONAL, INC. | 2 | $139,195 | $130,028 - $148,363 | 100.0% |
| Serta Simmons Bedding, LLC | 2 | $153,914 | $146,827 - $161,001 | 100.0% |
| Stryker Corporation | 2 | $123,884 | $100,212 - $147,555 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manager | 96 | $118,585 | $55,000 - $180,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fremont | CA | 7 | $161,001 |
| New York | NY | 6 | $119,631 |
| San Jose | CA | 5 | $137,500 |
| Mundelein | IL | 5 | $114,000 |
| Research Triangle Park | NC | 5 | $83,300 |
| San Francisco | CA | 4 | $160,400 |
| Austin | TX | 3 | $117,638 |
| Columbus | IN | 3 | $94,640 |
| Emeryville | CA | 3 | $126,131 |
| Warsaw | IN | 3 | $105,000 |
These roles are variations of Demand Planning Manager with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demand Planning Manager | 176 | $111,458 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 19 | $117,500 | 94.7% |
| 2022 | 12 | $109,520 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 15 | $109,262 | 86.7% |
| 2024 | 16 | $130,014 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 25 | $126,131 | 96.0% |
| 2026 | 9 | $118,144 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cisco Systems Capital Corporation | 11 | $109,886 | 100.0% |
| TESLA, INC. | 8 | $139,625 | 100.0% |
| Medline Industries, LP | 6 | $116,513 | 100.0% |
| CUMMINS INC. | 5 | $108,800 | 100.0% |
| HINGE HEALTH, INC. | 4 | $160,400 | 100.0% |