H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peloton Interactive, Inc. | 2 | $180,000 | $175,000 - $185,000 | 100.0% |
| GHN Technologies Inc | 2 | $98,103 | $91,104 - $105,102 | 100.0% |
| Cloud Comps Consulting LLC | 1 | $135,200 | $135,200 - $135,200 | 0.0% |
| FORMAC INC | 1 | $130,000 | $130,000 - $130,000 | 100.0% |
| GEODIS LOGISTICS LLC | 1 | $110,344 | $110,344 - $110,344 | 100.0% |
| ISR INFO WAY,INC | 1 | $90,730 | $90,730 - $90,730 | 100.0% |
| MOTION INDUSTRIES | 1 | $125,000 | $125,000 - $125,000 | 100.0% |
| Rubrik, Inc. | 1 | $205,000 | $205,000 - $205,000 | 100.0% |
| TVAds AI, Inc. | 1 | $190,000 | $190,000 - $190,000 | 100.0% |
| AETERNUS SOLUTIONS INC | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 - $120,000 | 100.0% |
| VMWARE, INC. | 1 | $230,000 | $230,000 - $230,000 | 100.0% |
| BRILLIUS TECHNOLOGIES INC | 1 | $98,000 | $98,000 - $98,000 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 11 | $125,000 | $90,730 - $190,000 |
| Senior | 3 | $205,000 | $110,344 - $230,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alameda | CA | 1 | $130,000 |
| Alpharetta | GA | 1 | $98,000 |
| Birmingham | AL | 1 | $125,000 |
| Brentwood | TN | 1 | $110,344 |
| Georgetown | TX | 1 | $135,200 |
| High Point | NC | 1 | $90,730 |
| Irving | TX | 1 | $105,102 |
| McKinney | TX | 1 | $120,000 |
| New York | NY | 1 | $175,000 |
| Palo Alto | CA | 1 | $205,000 |
These roles are variations of DevOps Infrastructure Engineer with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| DevOps Infrastructure Engineer | Unspecified | 13 | $133,740 |
| Senior DevOps Infrastructure Engineer | 3 | $181,781 | |
| DEV OPS INFRASTRUCTURE ENGINEER | Unspecified | 1 | $129,255 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 3 | $130,000 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 3 | $120,000 | 66.7% |
| 2023 | 4 | $150,000 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 1 | $190,000 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 3 | $105,102 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peloton Interactive, Inc. | 2 | $180,000 | 100.0% |
| GHN Technologies Inc | 2 | $98,103 | 100.0% |
| Cloud Comps Consulting LLC | 1 | $135,200 | 0.0% |
| FORMAC INC | 1 | $130,000 | 100.0% |
| GEODIS LOGISTICS LLC | 1 | $110,344 | 100.0% |