H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodFiling Growth
11 → 13 filings, FY2021 to FY2025 (latest year appears partial)Top Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Slalom, LLC | 8 | $187,554 | $177,641 - $214,221 | 100.0% |
| Tenet Employment Inc | 4 | $170,000 | $164,000 - $180,000 | 100.0% |
| Streamsource Technologies, Inc. | 4 | $155,500 | $150,000 - $156,000 | 100.0% |
| Intuit Inc. | 3 | $247,950 | $203,000 - $267,671 | 100.0% |
| Waters Technologies Corporation | 3 | $188,100 | $170,000 - $188,100 | 66.7% |
| Conifer Revenue Cycle Solutions LLC | 2 | $161,905 | $161,110 - $162,700 | 100.0% |
| ILINK SYSTEMS, INC. | 2 | $129,646 | $118,310 - $140,982 | 100.0% |
| APPS ASSOCIATES | 2 | $210,000 | $210,000 - $210,000 | 0.0% |
| Choreograph LLC | 2 | $160,000 | $160,000 - $160,000 | 100.0% |
| CMI Marketing, Inc. | 2 | $154,362 | $151,176 - $157,547 | 100.0% |
| Cockroach Labs, Inc. | 2 | $275,000 | $275,000 - $275,000 | 100.0% |
| Decide Technologies Inc. | 2 | $125,778 | $121,555 - $130,000 | 100.0% |
| FLOOR AND DECOR OUTLETS OF AMERICA, INC. | 2 | $204,474 | $175,947 - $233,000 | 100.0% |
| HealthEdge Software, Inc. | 2 | $127,858 | $127,858 - $127,858 | 100.0% |
| MadaLuxe Group, LLC | 2 | $155,000 | $155,000 - $155,000 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Director | 67 | $175,947 | $118,310 - $275,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| New York | NY | 11 | $157,547 |
| Dallas | TX | 8 | $170,000 |
| Chicago | IL | 5 | $156,000 |
| Milford | MA | 3 | $188,100 |
| Atlanta | GA | 3 | $233,000 |
| Chandler | AZ | 2 | $210,000 |
| San Francisco | CA | 2 | $206,229 |
| Alexandria | VA | 2 | $127,858 |
| Mountain View | CA | 2 | $227,112 |
| Southlake | TX | 2 | $198,642 |
These roles are variations of Director, Data & Analytics with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Director, Data & Analytics | 77 | $179,558 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 11 | $165,000 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 13 | $160,000 | 84.6% |
| 2023 | 7 | $180,000 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 14 | $189,842 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 13 | $173,638 | 92.3% |
| 2026 | 9 | $173,451 | 77.8% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slalom, LLC | 8 | $187,554 | 100.0% |
| Tenet Employment Inc | 4 | $170,000 | 100.0% |
| Streamsource Technologies, Inc. | 4 | $155,500 | 100.0% |
| Intuit Inc. | 3 | $247,950 | 100.0% |
| Waters Technologies Corporation | 3 | $188,100 | 66.7% |