H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CA Senior Living LLC | 7 | $100,000 | $85,000 - $103,000 | 100.0% |
| Public Storage | 4 | $170,000 | $170,000 - $210,000 | 100.0% |
| Cable & Wireless Communications, Inc. | 3 | $220,000 | $220,000 - $220,000 | 66.7% |
| LJM Partners LLC | 1 | $145,000 | $145,000 - $145,000 | 100.0% |
| NUTS.COM | 1 | $150,000 | $150,000 - $150,000 | 100.0% |
| Brooklyn Laboratory Charter School | 1 | $119,000 | $119,000 - $119,000 | 100.0% |
| Stratford Cresson Partners LLC | 1 | $168,000 | $168,000 - $168,000 | 100.0% |
| Cambay Solutions LLC | 1 | $175,000 | $175,000 - $175,000 | 100.0% |
| IFM Restoration, Inc. | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 - $120,000 | 0.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Director | 15 | $119,000 | $85,000 - $220,000 |
| Manager | 5 | $170,000 | $120,000 - $170,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chicago | IL | 5 | $100,000 |
| Miami | FL | 3 | $220,000 |
| Henderson | NV | 2 | $170,000 |
| Dallas | TX | 1 | $120,000 |
| Frisco | TX | 1 | $210,000 |
| Jersey City | NJ | 1 | $150,000 |
| Miami Beach | FL | 1 | $168,000 |
| New York | NY | 1 | $103,000 |
| Astoria | NY | 1 | $175,000 |
| Philadelphia | PA | 1 | $145,000 |
These roles are variations of Director of Data & Analytics with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Director of Data & Analytics | 16 | $144,688 | |
| Senior Manager of Data & Analytics | 6 | $150,267 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 2 | $169,500 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 8 | $100,000 | 75.0% |
| 2023 | 2 | $136,500 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 1 | $85,000 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 1 | $170,000 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 6 | $169,000 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| CA Senior Living LLC | 7 | $100,000 | 100.0% |
| Public Storage | 4 | $170,000 | 100.0% |
| Cable & Wireless Communications, Inc. | 3 | $220,000 | 66.7% |
| LJM Partners LLC | 1 | $145,000 | 100.0% |
| NUTS.COM | 1 | $150,000 | 100.0% |