H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Intellectt Inc. | 3 | $95,680 | $90,002 - $95,680 | 100.0% |
| GenMark Diagnostics, Inc. | 3 | $136,552 | $118,700 - $136,906 | 100.0% |
| E2 CONSULTING ENGINEERS, INC. | 2 | $188,302 | $171,600 - $205,005 | 100.0% |
| SATHRAM CORPORATION | 2 | $80,808 | $80,808 - $80,808 | 100.0% |
| AGRIM TECHNOLOGIES INC | 1 | $91,354 | $91,354 - $91,354 | 100.0% |
| US Huifeng Construction Inc. | 1 | $118,456 | $118,456 - $118,456 | 100.0% |
| APPLE INC. | 1 | $150,000 | $150,000 - $150,000 | 100.0% |
| CUMMING MANAGEMENT GROUP, INC. | 1 | $119,000 | $119,000 - $119,000 | 100.0% |
| My World Channel LLC | 1 | $76,794 | $76,794 - $76,794 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 7 | $95,680 | $80,808 - $150,000 |
| Manager | 6 | $118,850 | $76,794 - $136,906 |
| Lead | 2 | $188,302 | $171,600 - $205,005 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norwood | MA | 2 | $80,808 |
| San Diego | CA | 2 | $188,302 |
| Carlsbad | CA | 2 | $127,803 |
| Long Beach | CA | 1 | $119,000 |
| NORWOOD | MA | 1 | $95,680 |
| PLANO | TX | 1 | $118,456 |
| Austin | TX | 1 | $150,000 |
| San Jose | CA | 1 | $91,354 |
| BURLINGTON | MA | 1 | $95,680 |
| Kissimmee | FL | 1 | $76,794 |
These roles are variations of DOCUMENT CONTROLLER with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| DOCUMENT CONTROLLER | Unspecified | 10 | $84,615 |
| Manager, Document Control | 7 | $105,615 | |
| DOCUMENT CONTROLS LEAD | 4 | $140,520 | |
| DOCUMENT CONTROLLER III | 1 | $226,767 | |
| LEAD DOCUMENT CONTROLLER | 1 | $95,000 | |
| Document Control | Unspecified | 1 | $150,000 |
| SR. DOCUMENT CONTROLLER | 1 | $88,400 | |
| Document Control Lead | 1 | $171,600 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 1 | $171,600 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 1 | $118,700 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 4 | $88,244 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 3 | $150,000 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 3 | $95,680 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 3 | $118,456 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Intellectt Inc. | 3 | $95,680 | 100.0% |
| GenMark Diagnostics, Inc. | 3 | $136,552 | 100.0% |
| E2 CONSULTING ENGINEERS, INC. | 2 | $188,302 | 100.0% |
| SATHRAM CORPORATION | 2 | $80,808 | 100.0% |
| AGRIM TECHNOLOGIES INC | 1 | $91,354 | 100.0% |