H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodFiling Growth
15 → 14 filings, FY2021 to FY2025 (latest year appears partial)Top Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL, INC. | 9 | $150,000 | $131,040 - $169,019 | 88.9% |
| DE LAGE LANDEN FINANCIAL SERVICES INC. | 8 | $137,014 | $113,152 - $148,809 | 87.5% |
| Humana Inc. | 7 | $178,000 | $143,000 - $194,000 | 100.0% |
| Iron Mountain Information Management, LLC | 7 | $180,000 | $180,000 - $201,656 | 85.7% |
| THE NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY | 4 | $153,865 | $140,500 - $167,230 | 75.0% |
| ASSOCIATION OF AMERICAN MEDICAL COLLEGES | 4 | $186,873 | $181,746 - $207,027 | 75.0% |
| Arrow Electronics, Inc. | 3 | $128,898 | $127,293 - $156,000 | 66.7% |
| Select Rehabilitation Inc | 3 | $125,445 | $114,067 - $155,000 | 100.0% |
| AMERICAN FAMILY MUTUAL INSURANCE COMPANY | 3 | $164,800 | $164,800 - $164,800 | 100.0% |
| UST Global Inc | 3 | $189,167 | $180,783 - $200,879 | 100.0% |
| LOUISIANA HEALTH SERVICE & INDEMNITY COMPANY | 2 | $141,565 | $141,565 - $141,565 | 100.0% |
| The Sherwin-Williams Company | 2 | $103,355 | $103,355 - $103,355 | 100.0% |
| Starbucks Coffee Company | 2 | $180,000 | $180,000 - $180,000 | 100.0% |
| Rush University Medical Center | 2 | $145,631 | $144,185 - $147,076 | 0.0% |
| Salesforce, Inc. | 1 | $198,198 | $198,198 - $198,198 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lead | 58 | $164,800 | $103,355 - $207,027 |
| I | 18 | $133,665 | $97,300 - $200,879 |
| Unspecified | 1 | $116,000 | $116,000 - $116,000 |
| II | 1 | $131,400 | $131,400 - $131,400 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wayne | PA | 5 | $135,000 |
| Charlotte | NC | 4 | $143,715 |
| Washington | DC | 4 | $186,873 |
| Glenview | IL | 3 | $125,445 |
| Madison | WI | 3 | $164,800 |
| Centennial | CO | 3 | $128,898 |
| Chicago | IL | 3 | $147,076 |
| Franklin | WI | 3 | $140,500 |
| Buffalo Grove | IL | 2 | $191,425 |
| Baton Rouge | LA | 2 | $141,565 |
These roles are variations of ENTERPRISE ARCHITECT 1 with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| ENTERPRISE ARCHITECT 1 | 107 | $80,883 | |
| Lead Enterprise Architect | 78 | $148,024 | |
| ENTERPRISE ARCHITECTURE LEAD | 4 | $154,588 | |
| Enterprise Architecture | Unspecified | 1 | $116,000 |
| Enterprise Architecture II | 1 | $131,400 | |
| SENIOR STAFF ENTERPRISE ARCHITECTURE | 1 | $114,400 | |
| Manager - Enteprise Architecture | 1 | $145,219 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 15 | $145,246 | 93.3% |
| 2022 | 12 | $148,213 | 58.3% |
| 2023 | 18 | $148,000 | 94.4% |
| 2024 | 11 | $173,763 | 90.9% |
| 2025 | 14 | $169,510 | 92.9% |
| 2026 | 8 | $167,230 | 87.5% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL, INC. | 9 | $150,000 | 88.9% |
| DE LAGE LANDEN FINANCIAL SERVICES INC. | 8 | $137,014 | 87.5% |
| Humana Inc. | 7 | $178,000 | 100.0% |
| Iron Mountain Information Management, LLC | 7 | $180,000 | 85.7% |
| THE NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY | 4 | $153,865 | 75.0% |