H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Persuit, Inc. | 5 | $200,000 | $150,000 - $220,000 | 100.0% |
| Voltus Inc. | 3 | $140,000 | $140,000 - $165,000 | 100.0% |
| mParticle, Inc. | 2 | $143,520 | $143,520 - $143,520 | 100.0% |
| Turing Enterprises Inc | 2 | $188,927 | $186,354 - $191,500 | 50.0% |
| Focal Point Procurement Solutions, Inc. | 2 | $180,000 | $180,000 - $180,000 | 50.0% |
| Zendesk, Inc. | 1 | $171,000 | $171,000 - $171,000 | 100.0% |
| ANYWELL, INC. | 1 | $161,000 | $161,000 - $161,000 | 100.0% |
| ZPE SYSTEMS, INC. | 1 | $111,259 | $111,259 - $111,259 | 100.0% |
| Ghost Management Group, LLC | 1 | $250,000 | $250,000 - $250,000 | 100.0% |
| Icertis Inc. | 1 | $119,600 | $119,600 - $119,600 | 100.0% |
| Riskified, Inc. | 1 | $175,000 | $175,000 - $175,000 | 100.0% |
| The Stellar Health Group, Inc. | 1 | $170,000 | $170,000 - $170,000 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Director | 21 | $171,000 | $111,259 - $250,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| New York | NY | 5 | $175,000 |
| Boulder | CO | 3 | $140,000 |
| Brooklyn | NY | 2 | $180,500 |
| Chicago | IL | 2 | $180,000 |
| Lake Worth | FL | 2 | $143,520 |
| Venice | CA | 1 | $250,000 |
| Bellevue | WA | 1 | $119,600 |
| Wylie | TX | 1 | $191,500 |
| Fremont | CA | 1 | $111,259 |
| NEW YORK | NY | 1 | $220,000 |
These roles are variations of Enterprise Sales Director with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Enterprise Sales Director | 36 | $163,195 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 1 | $119,600 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 7 | $161,000 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 5 | $171,000 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 4 | $180,000 | 75.0% |
| 2025 | 1 | $220,000 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 3 | $165,000 | 66.7% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Persuit, Inc. | 5 | $200,000 | 100.0% |
| Voltus Inc. | 3 | $140,000 | 100.0% |
| mParticle, Inc. | 2 | $143,520 | 100.0% |
| Turing Enterprises Inc | 2 | $188,927 | 50.0% |
| Focal Point Procurement Solutions, Inc. | 2 | $180,000 | 50.0% |