H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ES Foundry Corp | 3 | $135,000 | $126,000 - $153,400 | 100.0% |
| T.REX ARMS INC | 2 | $72,400 | $62,000 - $82,800 | 100.0% |
| Jeffersonville PVcells Corporation | 2 | $154,350 | $147,000 - $161,700 | 100.0% |
| Colas Inc. | 1 | $127,691 | $127,691 - $127,691 | 100.0% |
| Hounen Solar America Inc. | 1 | $128,003 | $128,003 - $128,003 | 100.0% |
| Jinko Solar U.S. Industries, Inc. | 1 | $121,222 | $121,222 - $121,222 | 100.0% |
| Meadow Ledge Farm | 1 | $35,000 | $35,000 - $35,000 | 100.0% |
| RAE Energy US | 1 | $150,000 | $150,000 - $150,000 | 100.0% |
| ABNER SOLAR INC | 1 | $95,000 | $95,000 - $95,000 | 100.0% |
| Webber, LLC | 1 | $72,518 | $72,518 - $72,518 | 100.0% |
| Bocaire Country Club Inc. | 1 | $44,096 | $44,096 - $44,096 | 100.0% |
| Canadian Solar US Cell Manufacturing Corporation | 1 | $147,000 | $147,000 - $147,000 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manager | 16 | $126,846 | $35,000 - $161,700 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffersonville | IN | 3 | $147,000 |
| Greenwood | SC | 3 | $135,000 |
| Centerville | TN | 2 | $72,400 |
| ORANGEBURG | SC | 1 | $128,003 |
| The Woodlands | TX | 1 | $72,518 |
| Boca Raton | FL | 1 | $44,096 |
| WELLFORD | SC | 1 | $95,000 |
| JACKSONVILLE | FL | 1 | $121,222 |
| Katy | TX | 1 | $150,000 |
These roles are variations of Equipment Manager with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Equipment Manager | 30 | $93,503 | |
| Equipment Innovations & Development Manager | 1 | $150,000 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 2 | $53,048 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 3 | $82,800 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 1 | $126,000 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 4 | $141,000 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 6 | $124,613 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| ES Foundry Corp | 3 | $135,000 | 100.0% |
| T.REX ARMS INC | 2 | $72,400 | 100.0% |
| Jeffersonville PVcells Corporation | 2 | $154,350 | 100.0% |
| Colas Inc. | 1 | $127,691 | 100.0% |
| Hounen Solar America Inc. | 1 | $128,003 | 100.0% |