H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GVPEC,LLC | 4 | $80,163 | $60,000 - $124,800 | 100.0% |
| Restore LLC | 3 | $84,860 | $84,860 - $84,860 | 33.3% |
| Rama Family LLC | 2 | $74,880 | $74,880 - $74,880 | 50.0% |
| International Towns Federation | 2 | $130,000 | $130,000 - $130,000 | 100.0% |
| NTT DATA Europe Latam, Branch in USA, Inc. | 2 | $105,000 | $105,000 - $105,000 | 100.0% |
| SDG Consulting US Inc. | 1 | $125,000 | $125,000 - $125,000 | 100.0% |
| Skyline Wears LLC | 1 | $213,000 | $213,000 - $213,000 | 100.0% |
| 42 W 35 MANAGEMENT LLC | 1 | $150,000 | $150,000 - $150,000 | 100.0% |
| Venturi North America LLC | 1 | $164,160 | $164,160 - $164,160 | 100.0% |
| CESCORP | 1 | $94,702 | $94,702 - $94,702 | 100.0% |
| Frame LA Brands, LLC | 1 | $75,358 | $75,358 - $75,358 | 0.0% |
| MH Re Group LLC | 1 | $62,400 | $62,400 - $62,400 | 100.0% |
| MMSO LLC | 1 | $218,046 | $218,046 - $218,046 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manager | 21 | $94,702 | $60,000 - $218,046 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gainesville | FL | 4 | $80,163 |
| Pembroke Pines | FL | 4 | $79,870 |
| Miami | FL | 2 | $105,000 |
| Stanford | CA | 2 | $130,000 |
| New York | NY | 2 | $140,223 |
| SUISUN CITY | CA | 1 | $94,702 |
| Columbus | OH | 1 | $164,160 |
| NEW YORK | NY | 1 | $150,000 |
| Pembroke Pines, Florida | FL | 1 | $84,860 |
| Bedminster | NJ | 1 | $125,000 |
These roles are variations of EXECUTIVE MANAGER with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| EXECUTIVE MANAGER | 51 | $111,909 | |
| Executive Administrative Manager | 4 | $79,895 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 2 | $139,023 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 2 | $97,656 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 5 | $130,000 | 80.0% |
| 2024 | 1 | $150,000 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 10 | $92,258 | 80.0% |
| 2026 | 1 | $75,358 | 0.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| GVPEC,LLC | 4 | $80,163 | 100.0% |
| Restore LLC | 3 | $84,860 | 33.3% |
| Rama Family LLC | 2 | $74,880 | 50.0% |
| International Towns Federation | 2 | $130,000 | 100.0% |
| NTT DATA Europe Latam, Branch in USA, Inc. | 2 | $105,000 | 100.0% |