H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MH Salon Group LLC | 17 | $75,000 | $74,000 - $75,000 | 94.1% |
| 2T2S Inc. | 1 | $47,341 | $47,341 - $47,341 | 100.0% |
| 8TH HILL INC. | 1 | $93,787 | $93,787 - $93,787 | 100.0% |
| Akeno Sushi Bar, LLC | 1 | $57,741 | $57,741 - $57,741 | 100.0% |
| Albion Venue, LLC | 1 | $93,787 | $93,787 - $93,787 | 0.0% |
| Benu LLC | 1 | $72,000 | $72,000 - $72,000 | 100.0% |
| Far East Foodmen LLC | 1 | $54,662 | $54,662 - $54,662 | 100.0% |
| FOUR SPOONS CORPORATION | 1 | $45,302 | $45,302 - $45,302 | 100.0% |
| Golden Goose Family Inc | 1 | $76,357 | $76,357 - $76,357 | 100.0% |
| INTERNATIONAL INK CO., LLC | 1 | $91,229 | $91,229 - $91,229 | 100.0% |
| jsp group, llc | 1 | $34,819 | $34,819 - $34,819 | 100.0% |
| KURA ICHIGOSAN INC | 1 | $49,816 | $49,816 - $49,816 | 100.0% |
| Leesunhee Nara Corporation | 1 | $44,200 | $44,200 - $44,200 | 100.0% |
| Osteria Piemonte Corporation | 1 | $93,000 | $93,000 - $93,000 | 100.0% |
| PROSPECT CAFE MILANO INC | 1 | $96,699 | $96,699 - $96,699 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manager | 36 | $75,000 | $29,578 - $96,699 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| New York | NY | 2 | $93,394 |
| Glenview | IL | 1 | $33,654 |
| HOMESTEAD | PA | 1 | $81,141 |
| LOS ANGELES | CA | 1 | $49,816 |
| Newton Center | MA | 1 | $45,302 |
| Queens | NY | 1 | $93,787 |
| Rockville | MD | 1 | $34,590 |
| San Francisco | CA | 1 | $72,000 |
| Frederick | MD | 1 | $34,819 |
| Schaumburg | IL | 1 | $29,578 |
These roles are variations of Floor Manager with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Floor Manager | 50 | $63,979 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 2 | $57,980 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 5 | $45,302 | 80.0% |
| 2024 | 3 | $49,816 | 66.7% |
| 2025 | 21 | $75,000 | 95.2% |
| 2026 | 5 | $54,662 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| MH Salon Group LLC | 17 | $75,000 | 94.1% |
| 2T2S Inc. | 1 | $47,341 | 100.0% |
| 8TH HILL INC. | 1 | $93,787 | 100.0% |
| Akeno Sushi Bar, LLC | 1 | $57,741 | 100.0% |
| Albion Venue, LLC | 1 | $93,787 | 0.0% |