H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Palo Alto Networks, Inc. | 5 | $213,922 | $163,000 - $214,534 | 80.0% |
| Edelman Financial Engines, LLC | 3 | $163,925 | $154,960 - $219,357 | 100.0% |
| BREX, INC. | 2 | $212,430 | $212,430 - $212,430 | 50.0% |
| Nano Net Technologies Inc. | 2 | $150,000 | $150,000 - $150,000 | 100.0% |
| Figma, Inc. | 2 | $342,489 | $335,000 - $349,978 | 100.0% |
| ZOOMINFO TECHNOLOGIES, LLC | 1 | $133,955 | $133,955 - $133,955 | 100.0% |
| CULTURE AMP INC. | 1 | $185,000 | $185,000 - $185,000 | 0.0% |
| Melio Payments, Inc. | 1 | $120,911 | $120,911 - $120,911 | 100.0% |
| Outreach Corporation | 1 | $190,000 | $190,000 - $190,000 | 0.0% |
| ATTENTIVE MOBILE INC | 1 | $191,500 | $191,500 - $191,500 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Director | 7 | $212,430 | $154,960 - $349,978 |
| Lead | 6 | $199,461 | $163,000 - $214,534 |
| Manager | 5 | $150,000 | $120,911 - $190,000 |
| Principal | 1 | $191,500 | $191,500 - $191,500 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| New York | NY | 5 | $191,500 |
| Santa Clara | CA | 3 | $213,922 |
| San Francisco | CA | 2 | $212,430 |
| Boston | MA | 2 | $159,443 |
| Philadelphia | PA | 1 | $133,955 |
| Seattle | WA | 1 | $163,000 |
| Chicago | IL | 1 | $190,000 |
| Jersey City | NJ | 1 | $150,000 |
| Palo Alto | CA | 1 | $150,000 |
These roles are variations of GTM Strategy Manager with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| GTM Strategy Manager | 12 | $137,371 | |
| Senior Director, GTM Strategy | 7 | $235,440 | |
| Lead, GTM Strategy | 6 | $193,696 | |
| GTM Strategy Principal | 1 | $191,500 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 1 | $154,960 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 3 | $190,000 | 66.7% |
| 2024 | 4 | $187,715 | 75.0% |
| 2025 | 6 | $167,500 | 83.3% |
| 2026 | 5 | $214,534 | 80.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palo Alto Networks, Inc. | 5 | $213,922 | 80.0% |
| Edelman Financial Engines, LLC | 3 | $163,925 | 100.0% |
| BREX, INC. | 2 | $212,430 | 50.0% |
| Nano Net Technologies Inc. | 2 | $150,000 | 100.0% |
| Figma, Inc. | 2 | $342,489 | 100.0% |