H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodFiling Growth
21 → 27 filings, FY2021 to FY2025 (latest year appears partial)Top Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TECH MAHINDRA (AMERICAS), INC | 4 | $130,000 | $107,807 - $131,645 | 100.0% |
| HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL, INC. | 4 | $157,250 | $112,000 - $179,858 | 100.0% |
| TRIPALINK CORP | 4 | $160,000 | $118,040 - $250,000 | 100.0% |
| BLOOMSUNG INC | 3 | $100,000 | $95,222 - $100,000 | 100.0% |
| VISA U.S.A. INC. | 3 | $126,900 | $122,512 - $131,518 | 100.0% |
| AMAZON.COM SERVICES LLC. | 2 | $168,520 | $168,520 - $168,520 | 100.0% |
| Anta US Co. Ltd | 2 | $150,000 | $150,000 - $150,000 | 100.0% |
| KK DENTAL ASSOCIATES LLC | 2 | $103,500 | $103,000 - $104,000 | 50.0% |
| APPOLON DENTAL GROUP | 2 | $98,000 | $98,000 - $98,000 | 0.0% |
| Honeywell Electronic Chemicals LLC | 2 | $137,000 | $137,000 - $137,000 | 50.0% |
| MTSS, Inc. | 2 | $117,000 | $114,400 - $119,600 | 50.0% |
| NB VENTURES, INC. | 2 | $149,000 | $149,000 - $149,000 | 50.0% |
| SYSTEM SOFT TECHNOLOGIES, LLC | 2 | $85,280 | $79,040 - $91,520 | 100.0% |
| Leanplum, Inc. | 2 | $110,787 | $103,430 - $118,144 | 100.0% |
| TEKSHAPERS INC. | 2 | $117,482 | $100,963 - $134,000 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manager | 161 | $115,000 | $43,826 - $250,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| New York | NY | 7 | $123,302 |
| Charlotte | NC | 7 | $137,000 |
| Los Angeles | CA | 5 | $150,000 |
| NEW YORK | NY | 5 | $98,000 |
| San Jose | CA | 4 | $142,448 |
| Frisco | TX | 4 | $110,625 |
| APEX | NC | 3 | $130,000 |
| Dallas | TX | 3 | $91,500 |
| Fremont | CA | 3 | $97,531 |
| Santa Monica | CA | 3 | $150,000 |
These roles are variations of HR MANAGER with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| HR MANAGER | 398 | $103,776 | |
| HR Recruitment Manager | 5 | $125,501 | |
| Manager - HR Reporting | 3 | $101,462 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 21 | $98,000 | 76.2% |
| 2022 | 34 | $112,722 | 88.2% |
| 2023 | 29 | $129,000 | 89.7% |
| 2024 | 33 | $107,807 | 93.9% |
| 2025 | 27 | $129,780 | 81.5% |
| 2026 | 17 | $130,000 | 94.1% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| TECH MAHINDRA (AMERICAS), INC | 4 | $130,000 | 100.0% |
| HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL, INC. | 4 | $157,250 | 100.0% |
| TRIPALINK CORP | 4 | $160,000 | 100.0% |
| BLOOMSUNG INC | 3 | $100,000 | 100.0% |
| VISA U.S.A. INC. | 3 | $126,900 | 100.0% |