H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEERE & COMPANY | 8 | $122,600 | $110,000 - $140,000 | 87.5% |
| AmerisourceBergen Services Corporation | 4 | $134,500 | $120,000 - $135,358 | 75.0% |
| TrueCar, Inc. | 4 | $140,000 | $85,155 - $155,000 | 75.0% |
| The Lash Group, LLC | 4 | $116,720 | $101,109 - $135,358 | 75.0% |
| SUTTER HEALTH | 4 | $124,426 | $101,608 - $136,178 | 100.0% |
| Farmers Automobile Insurance Association | 3 | $110,000 | $110,000 - $114,950 | 100.0% |
| ACCIDENT FUND INSURANCE COMPANY OF AMERICA | 2 | $101,011 | $90,949 - $111,072 | 100.0% |
| Administrators of the Tulane Educational Fund | 2 | $113,774 | $110,000 - $117,548 | 100.0% |
| Cencora Patient Services, LLC | 2 | $134,500 | $134,000 - $135,000 | 100.0% |
| Varex Imaging Corporation | 2 | $124,426 | $124,426 - $124,426 | 50.0% |
| Credit Karma, LLC | 1 | $191,250 | $191,250 - $191,250 | 0.0% |
| INSURANCE SERVICES OFFICE, INC | 1 | $126,300 | $126,300 - $126,300 | 100.0% |
| INTERNET TRUCKSTOP | 1 | $126,270 | $126,270 - $126,270 | 100.0% |
| J.R. SIMPLOT COMPANY | 1 | $109,000 | $109,000 - $109,000 | 100.0% |
| Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center | 1 | $130,000 | $130,000 - $130,000 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| III | 47 | $124,426 | $85,155 - $191,250 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Indian Land | SC | 8 | $134,500 |
| Moline | IL | 6 | $122,600 |
| Bloomington | IL | 2 | $112,475 |
| Salt Lake City | UT | 2 | $124,426 |
| Boise | ID | 2 | $117,635 |
| Lansing | MI | 2 | $101,011 |
| Santa Monica | CA | 2 | $140,000 |
| Frisco | TX | 1 | $101,608 |
| Conshohocken | PA | 1 | $120,000 |
| Kennesaw | GA | 1 | $115,000 |
These roles are variations of Infrastructure Engineer III with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Infrastructure Engineer III | 89 | $117,575 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 7 | $130,000 | 85.7% |
| 2022 | 6 | $114,620 | 83.3% |
| 2023 | 6 | $108,304 | 66.7% |
| 2024 | 7 | $124,426 | 85.7% |
| 2025 | 10 | $120,987 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 11 | $124,800 | 90.9% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| DEERE & COMPANY | 8 | $122,600 | 87.5% |
| AmerisourceBergen Services Corporation | 4 | $134,500 | 75.0% |
| TrueCar, Inc. | 4 | $140,000 | 75.0% |
| The Lash Group, LLC | 4 | $116,720 | 75.0% |
| SUTTER HEALTH | 4 | $124,426 | 100.0% |