H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ECLINICALWORKS, LLC | 18 | $86,750 | $60,000 - $720,000 | 94.4% |
| Mondelez Global LLC | 3 | $147,000 | $147,000 - $147,000 | 100.0% |
| MOTUS LLC | 1 | $125,000 | $125,000 - $125,000 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manager | 22 | $93,300 | $60,000 - $720,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Westborough | MA | 5 | $82,500 |
| Holliston | MA | 2 | $86,000 |
| East Hanover | NJ | 2 | $147,000 |
| Mountain House | CA | 2 | $96,800 |
| Roslindale | MA | 2 | $86,000 |
| Framingham | MA | 1 | $75,000 |
| Ayer | MA | 1 | $116,000 |
| Manassas | VA | 1 | $80,500 |
| South Plainfield | NJ | 1 | $126,818 |
| Battle Creek | MI | 1 | $125,000 |
These roles are variations of Integration Project Manager with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Integration Project Manager | 35 | $118,656 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 5 | $75,000 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 5 | $81,000 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 5 | $82,500 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 3 | $139,600 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 4 | $136,909 | 75.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| ECLINICALWORKS, LLC | 18 | $86,750 | 94.4% |
| Mondelez Global LLC | 3 | $147,000 | 100.0% |
| MOTUS LLC | 1 | $125,000 | 100.0% |