H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodFiling Growth
25 → 19 filings, FY2021 to FY2025 (latest year appears partial)Top Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| INFORMATICA CORPORATION | 7 | $84,822 | $64,397 - $121,569 | 85.7% |
| RELANTO INC. | 6 | $133,000 | $105,000 - $150,000 | 83.3% |
| MOTOROLA SOLUTIONS, INC. | 5 | $105,998 | $93,600 - $115,000 | 100.0% |
| VMWARE, INC. | 5 | $146,000 | $130,000 - $151,840 | 80.0% |
| Siemens Industry Software Inc. | 4 | $129,633 | $93,018 - $137,555 | 100.0% |
| DataSync, Inc | 4 | $83,959 | $74,672 - $96,158 | 75.0% |
| Titan Data Group Inc | 4 | $108,000 | $105,000 - $114,000 | 100.0% |
| Ashley Distribution Services LLC | 3 | $92,040 | $90,000 - $97,375 | 100.0% |
| Cloudflare, Inc | 3 | $130,000 | $130,000 - $135,000 | 66.7% |
| FIBROGEN | 3 | $116,272 | $108,826 - $143,000 | 100.0% |
| Sequent Global Technologies Inc | 3 | $128,939 | $114,067 - $128,940 | 100.0% |
| Medline Industries, LP | 3 | $105,970 | $105,970 - $116,251 | 100.0% |
| INFOSTRETCH CORPORATION | 3 | $90,000 | $90,000 - $90,000 | 100.0% |
| NXP USA, Inc. | 3 | $87,866 | $79,550 - $88,301 | 100.0% |
| Global Telecom and IT Services Inc. | 2 | $80,000 | $80,000 - $80,000 | 100.0% |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Austin | TX | 11 | $87,866 |
| Charlotte | NC | 4 | $91,500 |
| Stevens Point | WI | 4 | $62,000 |
| Rochester Hills | MI | 3 | $90,000 |
| Alpharetta | GA | 3 | $90,000 |
| San Jose | CA | 3 | $140,000 |
| PALO ALTO | CA | 3 | $151,840 |
| Chicago | IL | 3 | $111,197 |
| Richfield | MN | 3 | $110,000 |
| Maryland Heights | MO | 2 | $83,127 |
These roles are variations of IT BUSINESS SYSTEMS ANALYST with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| IT BUSINESS SYSTEMS ANALYST | Unspecified | 579 | $82,120 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 25 | $94,952 | 96.0% |
| 2022 | 24 | $90,000 | 91.7% |
| 2023 | 9 | $116,272 | 88.9% |
| 2024 | 18 | $104,063 | 94.4% |
| 2025 | 19 | $90,000 | 94.7% |
| 2026 | 14 | $94,550 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| INFORMATICA CORPORATION | 7 | $84,822 | 85.7% |
| RELANTO INC. | 6 | $133,000 | 83.3% |
| MOTOROLA SOLUTIONS, INC. | 5 | $105,998 | 100.0% |
| VMWARE, INC. | 5 | $146,000 | 80.0% |
| Siemens Industry Software Inc. | 4 | $129,633 | 100.0% |