H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCHNEIDER ENTERPRISE RESOURCES | 19 | $118,500 | $75,000 - $147,088 | 84.2% |
| Magna Electronics, Inc. | 3 | $91,021 | $80,163 - $91,229 | 100.0% |
| Wellmark, Inc | 3 | $85,717 | $71,843 - $101,837 | 100.0% |
| Fulton Bank NA | 3 | $145,000 | $145,000 - $156,998 | 100.0% |
| XTRACIT INC | 1 | $75,171 | $75,171 - $75,171 | 100.0% |
| Schneider Enterprise Recources, LLC | 1 | $113,300 | $113,300 - $113,300 | 0.0% |
| TECHIE BRAINS INCORPORATED | 1 | $83,637 | $83,637 - $83,637 | 100.0% |
| ENIAC SYSTEMS INC | 1 | $111,000 | $111,000 - $111,000 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lead | 16 | $121,760 | $111,000 - $147,088 |
| II | 6 | $78,250 | $75,000 - $95,000 |
| Unspecified | 5 | $83,637 | $71,843 - $91,229 |
| Senior | 5 | $145,000 | $85,717 - $156,998 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Bay | WI | 19 | $118,500 |
| Irving | TX | 2 | $150,999 |
| Auburn Hills | MI | 2 | $85,592 |
| Des Moines | IA | 2 | $93,777 |
| ALDIE | VA | 1 | $111,000 |
| Phoenix | AZ | 1 | $83,637 |
| Ashwaubenon | WI | 1 | $75,171 |
| Norristown | PA | 1 | $145,000 |
| Overland Park | KS | 1 | $71,843 |
These roles are variations of IT SOLUTIONS DEVELOPER with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| IT SOLUTIONS DEVELOPER | Unspecified | 21 | $92,059 |
| IT Solution Developer Lead | 17 | $123,800 | |
| IT Solutions Senior Developer | 10 | $110,875 | |
| IT Solution Developer II | 9 | $77,883 | |
| Lead IT Solutions Developer | 6 | $91,371 | |
| IT SOLUTIONS DEVELOPER I | 1 | $74,000 | |
| IT SOLUTIONS DEVELOPER IV | 1 | $103,958 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 7 | $83,637 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 8 | $116,600 | 62.5% |
| 2023 | 6 | $120,542 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 7 | $124,301 | 85.7% |
| 2025 | 2 | $103,915 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 2 | $152,043 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| SCHNEIDER ENTERPRISE RESOURCES | 19 | $118,500 | 84.2% |
| Magna Electronics, Inc. | 3 | $91,021 | 100.0% |
| Wellmark, Inc | 3 | $85,717 | 100.0% |
| Fulton Bank NA | 3 | $145,000 | 100.0% |
| XTRACIT INC | 1 | $75,171 | 100.0% |