H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tyson Foods, Inc. | 4 | $121,899 | $113,734 - $137,000 | 100.0% |
| SHURE INCORPORATED | 3 | $85,134 | $70,387 - $94,494 | 100.0% |
| Sony Corporation of America | 2 | $103,938 | $103,938 - $103,938 | 100.0% |
| Bed Bath & Beyond, Inc. | 1 | $115,000 | $115,000 - $115,000 | 100.0% |
| NEWFOLD DIGITAL, INC. | 1 | $82,900 | $82,900 - $82,900 | 100.0% |
| Fanatics Holdings Inc. | 1 | $114,795 | $114,795 - $114,795 | 0.0% |
| FTS Holdings, Inc. | 1 | $114,795 | $114,795 - $114,795 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lead | 4 | $121,899 | $113,734 - $137,000 |
| Unspecified | 3 | $103,938 | $103,938 - $115,000 |
| I | 3 | $82,900 | $70,387 - $85,134 |
| III | 2 | $114,795 | $114,795 - $114,795 |
| II | 1 | $94,494 | $94,494 - $94,494 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Niles | IL | 3 | $85,134 |
| Springdale | AR | 2 | $125,367 |
| New York | NY | 2 | $114,795 |
| Sandy Springs | GA | 1 | $82,900 |
| Dallas | TX | 1 | $128,648 |
| Union | NJ | 1 | $115,000 |
| HERNDON | VA | 1 | $103,938 |
| Reston | VA | 1 | $103,938 |
These roles are variations of Lead Analyst Security with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lead Analyst Security | 5 | $116,906 | |
| Analyst I, Security | 4 | $75,611 | |
| Analyst, Security | Unspecified | 3 | $107,625 |
| Analyst III Security | 2 | $114,795 | |
| SENIOR ANALYST - SECURITY | 1 | $120,000 | |
| Analyst II, Security | 1 | $94,494 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 1 | $85,134 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 1 | $113,734 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 5 | $103,938 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 5 | $114,795 | 80.0% |
| 2025 | 1 | $115,149 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tyson Foods, Inc. | 4 | $121,899 | 100.0% |
| SHURE INCORPORATED | 3 | $85,134 | 100.0% |
| Sony Corporation of America | 2 | $103,938 | 100.0% |
| Bed Bath & Beyond, Inc. | 1 | $115,000 | 100.0% |
| NEWFOLD DIGITAL, INC. | 1 | $82,900 | 100.0% |