H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| McKinsey & Company, Inc. United States | 9 | $172,700 | $124,200 - $193,800 | 100.0% |
| Otsuka America Pharmaceutical, Inc. | 4 | $161,500 | $145,205 - $163,000 | 100.0% |
| SITA INFORMATION NETWORKING COMPUTING USA INC. | 3 | $140,929 | $129,376 - $149,389 | 100.0% |
| Zealous Solutions | 2 | $127,920 | $116,480 - $139,360 | 100.0% |
| Rush University Medical Center | 2 | $131,799 | $130,000 - $133,598 | 100.0% |
| ST JUDE CHILDRENS RESEARCH HOSPITAL | 2 | $66,747 | $65,520 - $67,974 | 100.0% |
| U.S. Bank National Association | 2 | $138,851 | $128,232 - $149,469 | 100.0% |
| AMERICAN FAMILY MUTUAL INSURANCE COMPANY, S.I. | 1 | $145,000 | $145,000 - $145,000 | 100.0% |
| BCBSLA | 1 | $99,852 | $99,852 - $99,852 | 100.0% |
| SITA INFORMATION NETWORKING COMPUTING USA INC. (UNITED STATES) | 1 | $136,822 | $136,822 - $136,822 | 100.0% |
| SKYLO TECHNOLOGIES, INC | 1 | $200,000 | $200,000 - $200,000 | 100.0% |
| VMWARE, INC. | 1 | $159,000 | $159,000 - $159,000 | 100.0% |
| LOUISIANA HEALTH SERVICE & INDEMNITY COMPANY | 1 | $104,624 | $104,624 - $104,624 | 100.0% |
| Komodo Health, Inc. | 1 | $111,829 | $111,829 - $111,829 | 100.0% |
| Breakthrough Fuel, LLC | 1 | $74,610 | $74,610 - $74,610 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lead | 14 | $135,210 | $99,852 - $200,000 |
| I | 12 | $164,300 | $65,520 - $193,800 |
| Manager | 4 | $161,500 | $145,205 - $163,000 |
| III | 2 | $128,415 | $111,829 - $145,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atlanta | GA | 10 | $153,694 |
| San Francisco | CA | 3 | $163,000 |
| Baton Rouge | LA | 2 | $102,238 |
| Charlotte | NC | 2 | $138,851 |
| Leander | TX | 2 | $127,920 |
| Memphis | TN | 2 | $66,747 |
| Rosemount | MN | 2 | $131,799 |
| Boston | MA | 2 | $183,250 |
| Chicago | IL | 1 | $111,829 |
| Green Bay | WI | 1 | $74,610 |
These roles are variations of Lead Cloud Infrastructure Engineer with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lead Cloud Infrastructure Engineer | 21 | $144,946 | |
| Senior Cloud Infrastructure Engineer I | 12 | $141,442 | |
| Sr. Manager, Cloud Infrastructure Engineer | 5 | $155,282 | |
| Cloud Infrastructure Engineer III | 2 | $128,415 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 3 | $159,000 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 3 | $104,624 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 4 | $149,911 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 6 | $160,035 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 11 | $145,000 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 5 | $129,376 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| McKinsey & Company, Inc. United States | 9 | $172,700 | 100.0% |
| Otsuka America Pharmaceutical, Inc. | 4 | $161,500 | 100.0% |
| SITA INFORMATION NETWORKING COMPUTING USA INC. | 3 | $140,929 | 100.0% |
| Zealous Solutions | 2 | $127,920 | 100.0% |
| Rush University Medical Center | 2 | $131,799 | 100.0% |