H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AmeriHealth Caritas Services, LLC | 7 | $129,334 | $110,219 - $151,528 | 85.7% |
| Charter Communications, Inc. | 7 | $130,039 | $116,294 - $161,886 | 85.7% |
| THE HEIL CO | 2 | $135,986 | $130,000 - $141,972 | 100.0% |
| The Perfect Child MSO LLC | 1 | $125,000 | $125,000 - $125,000 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lead | 17 | $129,334 | $110,219 - $161,886 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charlotte | NC | 4 | $127,905 |
| Philadelphia | PA | 3 | $119,122 |
| Cincinnati | OH | 2 | $129,334 |
| Greenwood Village | CO | 2 | $146,786 |
| Newtown Square | PA | 1 | $151,528 |
| Old Bridge | NJ | 1 | $141,972 |
| West Seneca | NY | 1 | $125,000 |
These roles are variations of Lead Data Developer with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lead Data Developer | 24 | $127,283 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 1 | $121,909 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 2 | $120,952 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 5 | $127,905 | 80.0% |
| 2024 | 1 | $151,528 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 4 | $140,978 | 75.0% |
| 2026 | 4 | $130,020 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| AmeriHealth Caritas Services, LLC | 7 | $129,334 | 85.7% |
| Charter Communications, Inc. | 7 | $130,039 | 85.7% |
| THE HEIL CO | 2 | $135,986 | 100.0% |
| The Perfect Child MSO LLC | 1 | $125,000 | 100.0% |